Gelmiş geçmiş en büyük porno sitemiz olan 2pe de her zaman en kaliteli pornoları sunmayı hedefledik. Diğer video sitemiz olan vuam da ise hd porno ağırlıklı çalışmalara başladık.

  1. #1
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    12
    Vote Rating
    0
    abhilashlr is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Exclamation Unanswered: Dynamic Lat/Long

    Unanswered: Dynamic Lat/Long


    Code:
    Ext.define('AddressBook.store.Contacts', {
        extend: 'Ext.data.Store',
    
    
        config: {
            model: 'AddressBook.model.Contact',
            autoLoad: true,
            sorters: 'name',
            grouper: {
                groupFn: function(record) {
                    return record.get('name')[0];
                }
            },
            proxy: {
    			type: 'jsonp',
    			url: 'address.php?lat=13.060416&lon=80.249634',
    			reader: {
    				type: 'json',
    				rootProperty: 'results',
    				record: 'result'
    			}
    		}
        }
    });
    How to replace the above lat= and lon= values with dynamic data being browser lat/long? kindly help.

  2. #2
    Sencha - Senior Forum Manager mitchellsimoens's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    Gainesville, FL
    Posts
    36,522
    Answers
    3447
    Vote Rating
    814
    mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute

      0  

    Default


    You will have to use setUrl on the proxy whenever you get the lat/long coords
    Mitchell Simoens @SenchaMitch
    Sencha Inc, Senior Forum Manager
    ________________
    Check out my GitHub, lots of nice things for Ext JS 4 and Sencha Touch 2
    https://github.com/mitchellsimoens

    Think my support is good? Get more personalized support via a support subscription. https://www.sencha.com/store/

    Need more help with your app? Hire Sencha Services services@sencha.com

    Want to learn Sencha Touch 2? Check out Sencha Touch in Action that is in print!

    When posting code, please use BBCode's CODE tags.

  3. #3
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    12
    Vote Rating
    0
    abhilashlr is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    can u show me a sample??

  4. #4
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    12
    Vote Rating
    0
    abhilashlr is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    the reason why i posted is,
    i was unable to get the browser lat/long before this data store gets executed. So I want an efficient code which will pass the geo code to the url of the proxy.

  5. #5
    Sencha - Senior Forum Manager mitchellsimoens's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    Gainesville, FL
    Posts
    36,522
    Answers
    3447
    Vote Rating
    814
    mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute

      0  

    Default


    Code:
    var proxy = store.getProxy();
    
    proxy.setUrl('.......');
    Mitchell Simoens @SenchaMitch
    Sencha Inc, Senior Forum Manager
    ________________
    Check out my GitHub, lots of nice things for Ext JS 4 and Sencha Touch 2
    https://github.com/mitchellsimoens

    Think my support is good? Get more personalized support via a support subscription. https://www.sencha.com/store/

    Need more help with your app? Hire Sencha Services services@sencha.com

    Want to learn Sencha Touch 2? Check out Sencha Touch in Action that is in print!

    When posting code, please use BBCode's CODE tags.

  6. #6
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    12
    Vote Rating
    0
    abhilashlr is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    Hi mitchelle,

    Unable to track the solution. I'm just a started to sencha, never mind if i ask silly questions, kindly let me know where exactly this code has to be dropped into, inside which part in the code i mentioned.

    Thanks

  7. #7
    Sencha - Senior Forum Manager mitchellsimoens's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    Gainesville, FL
    Posts
    36,522
    Answers
    3447
    Vote Rating
    814
    mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute

      0  

    Default


    It would go right before you load the store.
    Mitchell Simoens @SenchaMitch
    Sencha Inc, Senior Forum Manager
    ________________
    Check out my GitHub, lots of nice things for Ext JS 4 and Sencha Touch 2
    https://github.com/mitchellsimoens

    Think my support is good? Get more personalized support via a support subscription. https://www.sencha.com/store/

    Need more help with your app? Hire Sencha Services services@sencha.com

    Want to learn Sencha Touch 2? Check out Sencha Touch in Action that is in print!

    When posting code, please use BBCode's CODE tags.

  8. #8
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    12
    Vote Rating
    0
    abhilashlr is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    Great! That worked, but now i have another doubt, how to stop loading the store until A refresh is placed? or how to place a 'refresh' button on the top toolbar and refresh the store?

Thread Participants: 1

Tags for this Thread