Gelmiş geçmiş en büyük porno sitemiz olan 2pe de her zaman en kaliteli pornoları sunmayı hedefledik. Diğer video sitemiz olan vuam da ise hd porno ağırlıklı çalışmalara başladık.

  1. #1
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    20
    Vote Rating
    0
    sebastianwoinar is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default SDK 2 beta with ST2beta: creating own build; error with required classes

    SDK 2 beta with ST2beta: creating own build; error with required classes


    Hello,
    I'm trying to assemble my own build.

    I created my jsb file with:
    Code:
    sencha create jsb -a index.orig.html -p project.jsb3
    and the app-all.js and all-classes.js with:
    Code:
    sencha  build -v -c -p project.jsb3  -d ./
    But when I open my app which looks adjusted now:
    HTML Code:
    <!DOCTYPE html><html><head>    
    <title>App</title>    
    <link rel="stylesheet" href="lib/touch/resources/css/sencha-touch.css" type="text/css">
    <link rel="stylesheet" href="css/styles.css" type="text/css">
    <script src="http://192.168.1.106:9999/socket.io/socket.io.js"></script>     
    <script src="http://192.168.1.106:9999/socket.io/socket.io-sessions.js"></script>    
    <script type="text/javascript" src="http://maps.google.com/maps/api/js?sensor=true&amp;v=3&amp;libraries=geometry"></script>    
    <script type="text/javascript" src="lib/touch/sencha-touch.js"></script>    
    <script type="text/javascript" src="app-all.js"></script>        
    <script type="text/javascript" src="app.js"></script> 
    </head><body></body></html>
    I got an error-message because of my required classes:
    Code:
    Uncaught Error: Ext.Loader is not enabled, so dependencies cannot be resolved dynamically. Missing required classes: TouchTest.view.Startscreen.Search, TouchTest.view.Startscreen.Register, TouchTest.view.Startscreen.Login, TouchTest.view.Startscreen.RequestPassword
    Shouldn't the sencha sdk tools arrange the order of my classes in the app-all.js, that the required classes are loaded, when necessary? When I remove the requires attribute of my classes in the generated app-all.js, I do not get these error message (but are confronted by other errors *g*).

    Is there a new adjusted version of the HowTo "Create your own build" with the SDK Tools 2 beta?

    Thanks!
    Sebastian

  2. #2
    Sencha - Senior Forum Manager mitchellsimoens's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    Gainesville, FL
    Posts
    36,521
    Vote Rating
    814
    mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute

      0  

    Default


    You should use sencha-touch-debug.js
    Mitchell Simoens @SenchaMitch
    Sencha Inc, Senior Forum Manager
    ________________
    Check out my GitHub, lots of nice things for Ext JS 4 and Sencha Touch 2
    https://github.com/mitchellsimoens

    Think my support is good? Get more personalized support via a support subscription. https://www.sencha.com/store/

    Need more help with your app? Hire Sencha Services services@sencha.com

    Want to learn Sencha Touch 2? Check out Sencha Touch in Action that is in print!

    When posting code, please use BBCode's CODE tags.

  3. #3
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    20
    Vote Rating
    0
    sebastianwoinar is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    Thanks for the hint. I will try it tomorrow an will report!

    Cheers

  4. #4
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    20
    Vote Rating
    0
    sebastianwoinar is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    Hey,
    I tried to replace the sencha-touch.js file with the sencha-touch-debug.js file in my updated application.
    But this does not work either. The "creating own build" - guide states that the "source" html-file should refer to the sencha-touch-debug.js script and the new one, the updated html-file for the production-mode should include the sencha-touch.js.

    So, the references look good. But the application for the production-mode throws still the error

    Code:
    Uncaught Error: Ext.Loader is not enabled, so dependencies cannot be resolved dynamically. Missing required classes: ...
    Any more ideas?

    Thanks.

  5. #5
    Sencha - Senior Forum Manager mitchellsimoens's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    Gainesville, FL
    Posts
    36,521
    Vote Rating
    814
    mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute

      0  

    Default


    When you are doing the build, you aren't in "production mode". After the build you should switch to sencha-touch.js

    sencha-touch.js doesn't have Ext.Loader enabled where sencha-touch-debug.js does and Ext.Loader is crucial to the SDK Tools.
    Mitchell Simoens @SenchaMitch
    Sencha Inc, Senior Forum Manager
    ________________
    Check out my GitHub, lots of nice things for Ext JS 4 and Sencha Touch 2
    https://github.com/mitchellsimoens

    Think my support is good? Get more personalized support via a support subscription. https://www.sencha.com/store/

    Need more help with your app? Hire Sencha Services services@sencha.com

    Want to learn Sencha Touch 2? Check out Sencha Touch in Action that is in print!

    When posting code, please use BBCode's CODE tags.

  6. #6
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    20
    Vote Rating
    0
    sebastianwoinar is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    Yes, that's exactly the way, I understood it as well.

    My index.orig.html file, which is used for the build looks like:
    HTML Code:
    <!DOCTYPE html>
    <html>
    <head>
        <title>App</title>
        <link rel="stylesheet" href="lib/touch/resources/css/sencha-touch.css" type="text/css">
    
        <link rel="stylesheet" href="css/styles.css" type="text/css">
         <script src="http://192.168.1.106:9999/socket.io/socket.io.js"></script>
         <script src="http://192.168.1.106:9999/socket.io/socket.io-sessions.js"></script>
        <script type="text/javascript" src="http://maps.google.com/maps/api/js?sensor=true&amp;v=3&amp;libraries=geometry"></script>
        <script type="text/javascript" src="lib/touch/sencha-touch-debug.js"></script>
        <script type="text/javascript" src="app.js"></script>
    
    </head>
    <body>
    </body>
    </html>
    With this, I can open my app and create the app-all.js and all-classes.js without errors.
    When I open then my app with the new created app-all.js, I got these mentioned errors.

    The html-file for the "production mode" looks like:

    HTML Code:
    <!DOCTYPE html>
    <html>
    <head>
        <title>App</title>
        <link rel="stylesheet" href="lib/touch/resources/css/sencha-touch.css" type="text/css">
        <link rel="stylesheet" href="css/styles.css" type="text/css">
         <script src="http://192.168.1.106:9999/socket.io/socket.io.js"></script>
         <script src="http://192.168.1.106:9999/socket.io/socket.io-sessions.js"></script>
        <script type="text/javascript" src="http://maps.google.com/maps/api/js?sensor=true&amp;v=3&amp;libraries=geometry"></script>
        <script type="text/javascript" src="lib/touch/sencha-touch.js"></script>
        <script type="text/javascript" src="all-classes.js"></script>        
        <script type="text/javascript" src="app.js"></script>
    
    
    </head>
    <body>
    </body>
    </html>
    So, only the HTML file for the production mode includes the sencha-touch.js.

    Did I get it wrong, anyways?

    Thanks.

  7. #7
    Sencha - Senior Forum Manager mitchellsimoens's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    Gainesville, FL
    Posts
    36,521
    Vote Rating
    814
    mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute

      0  

    Default


    For the most part that is correct. In your production index.html instead of having:

    HTML Code:
       <script type="text/javascript" src="all-classes.js"></script>        
       <script type="text/javascript" src="app.js"></script>
    HTML Code:
       <script type="text/javascript" src="app-all.js"></script>
    all-classes.js so be unminified where app-all.js is minified and should have app.js included also so app-all has all-classes.js and app.js and is minified.
    Mitchell Simoens @SenchaMitch
    Sencha Inc, Senior Forum Manager
    ________________
    Check out my GitHub, lots of nice things for Ext JS 4 and Sencha Touch 2
    https://github.com/mitchellsimoens

    Think my support is good? Get more personalized support via a support subscription. https://www.sencha.com/store/

    Need more help with your app? Hire Sencha Services services@sencha.com

    Want to learn Sencha Touch 2? Check out Sencha Touch in Action that is in print!

    When posting code, please use BBCode's CODE tags.

  8. #8
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    20
    Vote Rating
    0
    sebastianwoinar is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    Mmh, I adjusted my index.html and as expected, it did not influence the error.
    Then I tried to remove the "requires" field of the claimed classes inside of "app-all.js".

    This helped to do not get these errors, but my browser is then not able to instantiate some of my classes, anymore - either via "Ext.create" nor using items configuration. I'm just getting an TypeError "non_object_property_call".

    By the way: when I move the class definition of the class which produces the "Ext.loader" error message, further down, the error message does not occur at all, even with the "requires" field.

    What else can produce these problems?

Thread Participants: 1

Tags for this Thread