Thank you for reporting this bug. We will make it our priority to review this report.
  1. #1
    Ext GWT Premium Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Location
    Colorado Springs, CO
    Posts
    368
    Vote Rating
    5
    DavidHoffer is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Question FieldSet missing setCheckboxToggle

    FieldSet missing setCheckboxToggle


    Using 3.x I can't find FieldSet's setCheckboxToggle method/feature that was in previous versions. Has this moved? Not implemented yet? How can I do this using 3.x...its a very useful UI pattern.

  2. #2
    Sencha Premium Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    1
    Vote Rating
    0
    jigaru is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    Is there any turn around for this problem ? I am also looking to have same feature for FieldSet, I see some different kind of ToolButton we can use but don't see any feature where I can have checkbox. Any help will greatly be appreciated.

  3. #3
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Posts
    54
    Vote Rating
    0
    gte619n is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    Just tried to implement this and noticed the feature was missing! Argh! it's tough to simulate manually. Any plans to fire this back in? Thanks, E

  4. #4
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Posts
    6
    Vote Rating
    0
    rameshv1210 is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    Do some one have any work around for this?

  5. #5
    Ext GWT Premium Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Location
    Colorado Springs, CO
    Posts
    368
    Vote Rating
    5
    DavidHoffer is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    What's the status of this? This is a really important feature that was there in 2.x and no good workaround exists in 3.x. Is there a timeline of when this will be added to 3.x? Is it in 3.0.5 by chance?

    -Dave

  6. #6
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Posts
    1
    Vote Rating
    0
    googleajax is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    I want to toggle fieldset with checkbox, are there any workaround solution?