Thank you for reporting this bug. We will make it our priority to review this report.
  1. #1
    Ext GWT Premium Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Location
    Colorado Springs, CO
    Posts
    361
    Vote Rating
    5
    DavidHoffer is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Question FieldSet missing setCheckboxToggle

    FieldSet missing setCheckboxToggle


    Using 3.x I can't find FieldSet's setCheckboxToggle method/feature that was in previous versions. Has this moved? Not implemented yet? How can I do this using 3.x...its a very useful UI pattern.

  2. #2
    Sencha Premium Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    1
    Vote Rating
    0
    jigaru is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    Is there any turn around for this problem ? I am also looking to have same feature for FieldSet, I see some different kind of ToolButton we can use but don't see any feature where I can have checkbox. Any help will greatly be appreciated.

  3. #3
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Posts
    54
    Vote Rating
    0
    gte619n is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    Just tried to implement this and noticed the feature was missing! Argh! it's tough to simulate manually. Any plans to fire this back in? Thanks, E

  4. #4
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Posts
    6
    Vote Rating
    0
    rameshv1210 is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    Do some one have any work around for this?

  5. #5
    Ext GWT Premium Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Location
    Colorado Springs, CO
    Posts
    361
    Vote Rating
    5
    DavidHoffer is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    What's the status of this? This is a really important feature that was there in 2.x and no good workaround exists in 3.x. Is there a timeline of when this will be added to 3.x? Is it in 3.0.5 by chance?

    -Dave

  6. #6
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Posts
    1
    Vote Rating
    0
    googleajax is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    I want to toggle fieldset with checkbox, are there any workaround solution?

film izle

hd film izle

film sitesi

takipci kazanma sitesi

takipci kazanma sitesi

güzel olan herşey

takipci alma sitesi

komik eğlenceli videolar