Gelmiş geçmiş en büyük porno sitemiz olan 2pe de her zaman en kaliteli pornoları sunmayı hedefledik. Diğer video sitemiz olan vuam da ise hd porno ağırlıklı çalışmalara başladık.

  1. #1
    Sencha Premium Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    264
    Vote Rating
    9
    worthlutz is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default Does Architect work with SDK_Tools 2.0.0?

    Does Architect work with SDK_Tools 2.0.0?


    I have not yet figured out how to deploy yet.

    Copy does nothing.

    I get this error trying to package:
    Code:
    [31m[1m[WARN] The current working directory (C:\Program Files\SenchaArchitect)
     &nbsp;is not a recognized Sencha SDK or application folder.<br>
    &nbsp;Running in backwards compatible mode.[22m[39m Sencha Command v2.0.0 Beta 3...
    Does Architect create the directory structure required for SDK_Tools v2.0.0?
    If not, will this be fixed in Architect at the same time the SDK_Tools are released?

    Worth

  2. #2
    Sencha Premium Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    264
    Vote Rating
    9
    worthlutz is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    I pressed deploy and then copy and it shows the copy popup which says running xcopy but nothing is copied.

    Can anyone tell me what is supposed to happen?

    It copied once and then never again. I tried deleting the contents of the deploy folder but now it is still empty.

    Worth

  3. #3
    Sencha - Architect Dev Team aconran's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Posts
    9,064
    Vote Rating
    113
    aconran is a splendid one to behold aconran is a splendid one to behold aconran is a splendid one to behold aconran is a splendid one to behold aconran is a splendid one to behold aconran is a splendid one to behold aconran is a splendid one to behold

      0  

    Default


    Re: the first question regarding the current working directory this should be fixed in the next auto update of Sencha Architect.

    Re: the xcopy, it won't copy anything if there have been no changes.
    Aaron Conran
    @aconran
    Sencha Architect Development Team

  4. #4
    Sencha Premium Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    264
    Vote Rating
    9
    worthlutz is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    I worked at trying trying to get this to work all day. I even deleted my deploy folder to see if that helped. Now nothing gets put there. I gave up on my Windows machine and moved to Ubuntu to see if that made a difference. I was able to get an example to work there. I used the CityBars example from the docs. Had a lot of problems with errors in that downloaded example. (see http://www.sencha.com/forum/showthre...ncha-Architect )

    Anyway, from what you are saying, the deploy copy attempts to be smart and only copy changes.

    If I change the deploy location will it copy it all?
    Can I somehow reset something to get it to start copying?
    Do I have to start over?

    Worth

  5. #5
    Sencha - Architect Dev Team aconran's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Posts
    9,064
    Vote Rating
    113
    aconran is a splendid one to behold aconran is a splendid one to behold aconran is a splendid one to behold aconran is a splendid one to behold aconran is a splendid one to behold aconran is a splendid one to behold aconran is a splendid one to behold

      0  

    Default


    Quote Originally Posted by worthlutz View Post
    Anyway, from what you are saying, the deploy copy attempts to be smart and only copy changes.
    Yes.

    Quote Originally Posted by worthlutz View Post
    If I change the deploy location will it copy it all?
    Yes.

    Quote Originally Posted by worthlutz View Post
    Can I somehow reset something to get it to start copying?
    Delete the files in the deploy?
    Aaron Conran
    @aconran
    Sencha Architect Development Team

  6. #6
    Sencha Premium Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    264
    Vote Rating
    9
    worthlutz is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    I got things working on a linux machine but what you are saying is not working correctly on my windows machine. I am using the downloaded project files from the bottom of this page:

    http://docs.sencha.com/architect/2-0/#!/guide/first_mobile_app

    I had to correct many things to get the app to work and still can only get it to deploy on my windows machine if I do not save the file to a different folder. If I change the deploy path and url and save the project to a new project folder it will not deploy.

    To test this I deleted all folders and unzipped the file again. I loaded it up into Architect and changed the deploy path and url and saved to a different project name and folder(Save As). I then tried to deploy and nothing was copied. I closed Architect and reopened the new project name and tried again. Nothing in the deploy folder.

    I tried the same thing on the linux machine and it seems to work correctly. I think from reading somewhere that I must use the windows machine and not linux to get a native package of an app.

    What am I missing?

    Worth

  7. #7
    Touch Premium Member hotdp's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Location
    Denmark
    Posts
    603
    Vote Rating
    14
    hotdp will become famous soon enough

      0  

    Default


    Hi,
    I am also trying to
    Code:
    sencha app build production
    My application created with Architect but also gets
    Code:
    [ERROR] The current working directory (xxxxx) is not a recognized Sencha SDK or application folder
    I really need this now. When will this update be ready?

  8. #8
    Sencha Premium Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    264
    Vote Rating
    9
    worthlutz is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    From what I can tell by experimentation, Architect does not set up the directory structure needed by the SDK_Tools to build a touch app. This directory change is new and apparently Architect has not been updated to be consistent.

    So, if I build with Architect, how do I use the SDK_Tools to build an app? When will this be inconsistency be resolved?

    As things seem to be changing fast in all areas, some things are lagging behind and causing problems. What is the best way to proceed with work and and not get stuck with a missing piece?

    Worth

  9. #9
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    9
    Vote Rating
    0
    chumster is an unknown quantity at this point

      0  

    Default I'm hitting this issue as well

    I'm hitting this issue as well


    How often are these autoupdates pushed out?

    Also, is there a workaround in the meantime?

    Thanks,
    SC

  10. #10
    Touch Premium Member hotdp's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Location
    Denmark
    Posts
    603
    Vote Rating
    14
    hotdp will become famous soon enough

      0  

    Default


    It looks like SDK_Tools 2.0.0 and ST2 still does not work with Sencha Architect Build 439 (new version). Very sad, really need to use microloader.