Gelmiş geçmiş en büyük porno sitemiz olan 2pe de her zaman en kaliteli pornoları sunmayı hedefledik. Diğer video sitemiz olan vuam da ise hd porno ağırlıklı çalışmalara başladık.

  1. #1
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    4
    Vote Rating
    0
    s00pa is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default Combobox in 4.1.1

    Combobox in 4.1.1


    Hi,

    first post so please play nice .. I've just started with ExtJS and after trying to make a combobox in 4.1.1 with remote store I find that it doesn't work as expected.. As in, pressing enter doesn't select the item I'm highlighting, pressing tab jumps to the next field but doesn't select and if I select by clicking the item I have to double-click to select it.
    The combobox in ExtJS 4.0.7 doesn't have this problem. I'll post more info if needed but just wanted to check if this was a known error.

    Thanks,
    Sean

    PS: as it's my first post I'd like to thank the team at Sencha for this framework. It seems perfect for developing powerful web apps but I've got a lot of learning to do

  2. #2
    Sencha Premium Member skirtle's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    3,477
    Vote Rating
    280
    skirtle has a brilliant future skirtle has a brilliant future skirtle has a brilliant future skirtle has a brilliant future skirtle has a brilliant future skirtle has a brilliant future skirtle has a brilliant future skirtle has a brilliant future skirtle has a brilliant future skirtle has a brilliant future skirtle has a brilliant future

      0  

    Default


    Not a known problem as far as I'm aware.

    Could you post the config for your combobox? Please make sure you use [CODE] tags (# button on the editor toolbar).

  3. #3
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    4
    Vote Rating
    0
    s00pa is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    Thanks for the reply. I've had a play around to see what I can figure out. A simple combobox with local source seems to work fine. I'm trying to learn a few things at the same time so I am running a remote store using ExtDirect and I'm using MVC pattern. My code is probably crummy but I'll post anyway. I should probably try remote store without MVC or ExtDirect as my suspicion is that the bug is related to using a remote store - any help appreciated

    app.js
    Code:
    Ext.Loader.setConfig({enabled:true});
    
    
    Ext.application({
        name: 'AM',
        appFolder: 'app',
    
    
        controllers: [
            'Products'
    
    
        ],
    
        launch: function() {
    
    
    
    
            Ext.create('Ext.container.Viewport', {
    
    
                layout: 'border',
                frame: false,
                items: [
                    {
                        xtype: 'form',
                        region: 'center',
                        width: '100%',
                        frame: true,
                        bodyStyle : 'padding: 6px',
                        deferredRender : false,
                        border : false,
                        items : [{
                            xtype: 'productsearch'
                        }]
                    }
    
    
                ]
    });
    }
    });
    Products Controller
    Code:
    Ext.define('AM.controller.Products', {
        extend: 'Ext.app.Controller',
    
    
        stores: [
            'Products'
        ],
        models: [
            'Product'
        ],
        views: [
            'product.List',
            'product.Search'
    
    
        ]});
    Products Store
    Code:
    Ext.define('AM.store.Products', {
        extend: 'Ext.data.Store',
        model: 'AM.model.Product',
        autoLoad: true,
        pageSize: 10
    
    
    });
    Product Search View:
    Code:
    Ext.define('AM.view.product.Search', {
        extend: 'Ext.form.ComboBox',
        alias: 'widget.productsearch',
        fieldLabel: 'Select a product',
        store: 'Products',
        displayField: 'name',
        valueField : 'id',
        queryMode: 'remote',
        typeAhead: true,
        queryDelay: 200,
        minChars: 1,
        forceSelection: true,
        pageSize: true,
        triggerAction: 'all'
       
        })

  4. #4
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    4
    Vote Rating
    0
    s00pa is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    Product Model :
    Code:
    Ext.define('AM.model.Product', {
        extend: 'Ext.data.Model',
        fields: ['id', 'name', 'generic'],
        proxy: {
            type : 'direct',
            api : {
                  read : Ext.php.Products.getList
    
    
            },
            reader : {
                root : 'data',
                idProperty : 'id',
                type : 'json',
                totalProperty: 'totalCount',
                successProperty: 'success'
    
    
            }
        }
    
    
    });

  5. #5
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    4
    Vote Rating
    0
    s00pa is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    I think I've figured it out. Unfortunately my PHP code was expecting a query parameter to be passed but I didn't realise that ExtJS does a load without a query parameter when the page is first loaded. This error seems to then cause the weird behaviour I experienced. Ordinarily I'd be checking for all this in the PHP but as I'm just playing around at the mo I hadn't gotten that far.

    Thanks,

    Sean

  6. #6
    Sencha Premium Member skirtle's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    3,477
    Vote Rating
    280
    skirtle has a brilliant future skirtle has a brilliant future skirtle has a brilliant future skirtle has a brilliant future skirtle has a brilliant future skirtle has a brilliant future skirtle has a brilliant future skirtle has a brilliant future skirtle has a brilliant future skirtle has a brilliant future skirtle has a brilliant future

      0  

    Default


    I think the extra request will be because you have autoLoad: true on your store, if that helps.

Thread Participants: 1