Gelmiş geçmiş en büyük porno sitemiz olan 2pe de her zaman en kaliteli pornoları sunmayı hedefledik. Diğer video sitemiz olan vuam da ise hd porno ağırlıklı çalışmalara başladık.

    Looks like we cannot reproduce this. Please provide another test case to reproduce this issue.
  1. #1
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    18
    Vote Rating
    1
    cchilds is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default window.openDatabase() breaks build

    window.openDatabase() breaks build


    REQUIRED INFORMATION


    ST version tested:
    • ST 2.0.1.1
    Description:
    • While developing my latest app, I added some database code and could no longer do a production build of the app. It simply hangs while "Resolving your application dependencies". I boiled the problem down a single line in my code and tested it with a clean project. The following method call seems to be the culprit thats causing some sort of cyclic dependency that breaks the build:
      Code:
      window.openDatabase("database", "1.0", "database", 5000000);
    Steps to reproduce the problem:
    • Navigate to your ST SDK folder and run sencha app create
    • Open the app.js of your new project and on the last line of the launch() function add the above openDatabase line
    • Run sencha app build production and notice it will not build
    The result that was expected:
    • My app should build.
    The result that occurs instead:
    • It hangs while resolving dependencies.
    Operating System:
    • Windows 7

  2. #2
    Sencha - Senior Forum Manager mitchellsimoens's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    Gainesville, FL
    Posts
    36,519
    Vote Rating
    814
    mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute

      0  

    Default


    This seems to be working for me. This is my app.js to confirm I did it in the right spot

    Code:
    Ext.application({
        name: 'MyApp',
    
        requires: [
            'Ext.MessageBox'
        ],
    
        views: ['Main'],
    
        icon: {
            '57': 'resources/icons/Icon.png',
            '72': 'resources/icons/Icon~ipad.png',
            '114': 'resources/icons/Icon@2x.png',
            '144': 'resources/icons/Icon~ipad@2x.png'
        },
    
        isIconPrecomposed: true,
    
        startupImage: {
            '320x460': 'resources/startup/320x460.jpg',
            '640x920': 'resources/startup/640x920.png',
            '768x1004': 'resources/startup/768x1004.png',
            '748x1024': 'resources/startup/748x1024.png',
            '1536x2008': 'resources/startup/1536x2008.png',
            '1496x2048': 'resources/startup/1496x2048.png'
        },
    
        launch: function() {
            // Destroy the #appLoadingIndicator element
            Ext.fly('appLoadingIndicator').destroy();
    
            // Initialize the main view
            Ext.Viewport.add(Ext.create('MyApp.view.Main'));
    
            window.openDatabase("database", "1.0", "database", 5000000);
        },
    
        onUpdated: function() {
            Ext.Msg.confirm(
                "Application Update",
                "This application has just successfully been updated to the latest version. Reload now?",
                function(buttonId) {
                    if (buttonId === 'yes') {
                        window.location.reload();
                    }
                }
            );
        }
    });
    Mitchell Simoens @SenchaMitch
    Sencha Inc, Senior Forum Manager
    ________________
    Check out my GitHub, lots of nice things for Ext JS 4 and Sencha Touch 2
    https://github.com/mitchellsimoens

    Think my support is good? Get more personalized support via a support subscription. https://www.sencha.com/store/

    Need more help with your app? Hire Sencha Services services@sencha.com

    Want to learn Sencha Touch 2? Check out Sencha Touch in Action that is in print!

    When posting code, please use BBCode's CODE tags.

  3. #3
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    18
    Vote Rating
    1
    cchilds is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    hmm... Any ideas why it wouldn't be working for me then? If I remove that line, it works just fine.

  4. #4
    Sencha - Sencha Touch Dev Team
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Posts
    80
    Vote Rating
    19
    RossGerbasi will become famous soon enough RossGerbasi will become famous soon enough

      0  

    Default


    I am seeing this exact problem myself.

    If I comment out my openDatabase line it builds further, with it in my code it hangs at Resolving your application dependencies... Not sure what to do...

  5. #5
    Sencha - Sencha Touch Dev Team
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Posts
    80
    Vote Rating
    19
    RossGerbasi will become famous soon enough RossGerbasi will become famous soon enough

      0  

    Default


    I ended up figuring this out, I hope it helps. Essentially it was a corrupt database inside of PhantomJS.

    to fix this just trash your databases store by phantom. They are located

    C:\Users\{USERNAME}\AppData\Local\Ofi Labs\PhantomJS
    or
    /Users/YOUR_USER/Library/Application Support/Ofi Labs/PhantomJS

    hope that helps, certainly was causing me a lot of problems.

  6. #6
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    18
    Vote Rating
    1
    cchilds is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    I ended up resolving it by moving the location of this call to a later view (I originally had it in the controller for my first view, changed it to my second view which was really when I needed the database created anyway and it worked). Don't know why this resolved the issue, but it did.

  7. #7
    Sencha - Sencha Touch Dev Team
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Posts
    80
    Vote Rating
    19
    RossGerbasi will become famous soon enough RossGerbasi will become famous soon enough

      0  

    Default


    Well crap, I actually thought the phantomJS database was the problem but it seems it wasn't. Well it was A problem but not the only problem.

    Apparently you are correct that if the database is opened at "some point" it causes a hang in the build. I do not have the option to move my database calls later as i need them first thing when the application opens.

    Does anyone know if there is a way to detect PhantomJS with javascript so i can work around this bug? Essentially I need something like if (running in Sencha SDK tools build) { skip database stuff}

    I know its hacky, but i do need the application to build

    thanks.

  8. #8
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    18
    Vote Rating
    1
    cchilds is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    If you absolutely have to, one thing I did before I fixed mine was build without the openDatabase call then manually insert it afterwords into the build's app.js on the line you need it. It's a pain to do, but it works...