Gelmiş geçmiş en büyük porno sitemiz olan 2pe de her zaman en kaliteli pornoları sunmayı hedefledik. Diğer video sitemiz olan vuam da ise hd porno ağırlıklı çalışmalara başladık.

  1. #1
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    109
    Vote Rating
    3
    sencha2cool is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default Architect with Touch -- how to create event/code for tab button switch to new card

    Architect with Touch -- how to create event/code for tab button switch to new card


    Hello,
    Using Architect 2 with Touch.
    Created two tab items (Home, Topics).
    Under Topics, created activeitemchange event

    Clicking Topics tab bar item stays on Home screen
    How do I create event/code for Topics tab button to switch to new card (with userClassName MyPanel1 and userAlias mypanel1) ?

  2. #2
    Sencha Premium Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    Moore, Oklahoma
    Posts
    462
    Vote Rating
    13
    Mthor will become famous soon enough

      0  

    Default


    tabPanel.getLayout().setActiveItem(0);

  3. #3
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    109
    Vote Rating
    3
    sencha2cool is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default re: tab button switch

    re: tab button switch


    That did not work for me.
    I have Panel->Tabpanel->activeItemchange which creates code:
    tabPanelActiveItemChange: function (container, value, oldvalue, options) {
    alert('HERE');
    }

    This does print 'HERE' to screen when tap any tabBarItem -- but, how to switch to SecondPanel when second tabBarItem is tapped ?

  4. #4
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    109
    Vote Rating
    3
    sencha2cool is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default Re: tab button switch

    Re: tab button switch


    Slowly getting closer
    Event code is now:
    if (value.id == 'Home'){
    alert('Home');
    }
    if (value.id == 'Topics')
    {
    alert('Topics');
    }

    I have two Panels with ids Panel1 and Panel2, how to use setActiveItem() to show Panel2 (or Panel 1) ?

  5. #5
    Sencha Premium Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    Moore, Oklahoma
    Posts
    462
    Vote Rating
    13
    Mthor will become famous soon enough

      0  

    Default


    the way I told you works and is correct. go mess with some examples, plenty of them out there show you how to do this. also use === instead of ==

    setActiveItem(0) is the first tab, setActiveItem(1) is the second tab, and so on. Go through some examples that sencha provided, they really help you get your feet wet!

  6. #6
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    109
    Vote Rating
    3
    sencha2cool is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default Re: tab button switch

    Re: tab button switch


    Tried:
    Ext.getCmp('maintabpanel').setActiveItem('topicsPanel');

    But this did not work either -- please advise.

  7. #7
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    109
    Vote Rating
    3
    sencha2cool is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default re: tab button switch

    re: tab button switch


    This is not working for me:

    if (value.id === 'Topics')
    {
    alert('Topics'); // does display 'Topics'
    tabPanel.getLayout().setActiveItem(0); // does NOT show second panel -- also setActiveItem(0) does NOT show second panel
    }

  8. #8
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    109
    Vote Rating
    3
    sencha2cool is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default re: tab button switch

    re: tab button switch


    With Safari Developer see that Ext.getCmp('tabPanel').getLayout().setActiveItem('topicsPanel');
    causes Type Issue 'undefined' is not a function -- hmm.

Thread Participants: 1