1. #21
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    32
    Vote Rating
    14
    plum will become famous soon enough

      0  

    Default


    Hi

    Unfortunately I am not using Sencha Architect. I don't how Sencha Architect works with class extensions.

    Best regards

  2. #22
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Location
    India
    Posts
    14
    Vote Rating
    0
    velucsc22 is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default How can we do the same in Sencha GXT 3.0

    How can we do the same in Sencha GXT 3.0


    How can we do the same in Sencha GXT 3.0

  3. #23
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    107
    Vote Rating
    -1
    sencha.user is an unknown quantity at this point

      0  

    Default


    Hi Lukas,

    Can we have a button to reload grid? Can you add it in the DynamicGrid.js?

    Thanks in advance .

  4. #24
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    32
    Vote Rating
    14
    plum will become famous soon enough

      0  

    Default


    Quote Originally Posted by velucsc22
    How can we do the same in Sencha GXT 3.0
    I have never written any code using Ext.GXT. You have to ask people writing in GXT.

  5. #25
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    32
    Vote Rating
    14
    plum will become famous soon enough

      0  

    Default


    Quote Originally Posted by sencha.user View Post
    Hi Lukas,

    Can we have a button to reload grid? Can you add it in the DynamicGrid.js?

    Thanks in advance .
    I think that dynamicGrid have to be simple as possible. Not everyone want to have toolbar with button like refresh. So I would not add this to DynamicGrid.js.

    Adding toolbar with refresh button is VERY easy to make. So you can add button by your own like:

    Grid declaration:
    Code:
    {
        xtype: 'toolbar',
        dock: 'top',
        items: [
            {
                xtype: 'button',
                text: 'Refresh',
                action: 'btnRefresh'
            }
        ]
    }
    Controller
    Code:
    Ext.define('.....', {
    ...
        init: function() {
            this.control({
                'button[action=btnRefresh]' : {
                    click: this.onBtnRefreshClick
                }
            });
        },
    
    
        onBtnRefreshClick: function() {
            var dynamicGrid = Ext.ComponentQuery.query('dynamicGrid')[0];
            dynamicGrid.getStore().load();
        }
    });
    Btw.
    I'm sorry that I say, but you should read more documentation before the next simple question.

  6. #26
    Sencha Premium Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Location
    New Delhi, INDIA
    Posts
    60
    Vote Rating
    1
    pnhegde is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default Add dynamicGrid to layout on button click - Data is not getting loaded in the grid.

    Add dynamicGrid to layout on button click - Data is not getting loaded in the grid.


    Hi,
    Firstly I would like to thank you for sharing this dynamicGrid plugin.
    I have a border layout in which east region contains a tree. Whenever I click on tree nodes I have to create a dynamicGrid and add it to the center region of the layout. My click handler looks like this.

    Code:
    clickHandler: function(){
        var grid = Ext.create('Ext.ux.grid.DynamicGrid',{url:'https://myserver.com/getJson.php'});
            
            var myLayout = Ext.getCmp('mainLayoutId');
            home.insert(grid,{region:'center'});
            home.doLayout();
            var store = grid.getStore();
            console.log(store.count());  //This is returning 0 . I can see my JSoN response with //more than 5 records. 
    }
    onClick , dynamicGrid got created and loaded with column headers. But data is not getting loaded. I'm not sure why it is not loading the records. Can you help me to get rid of this problem please?

    Thanks a lot

  7. #27
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    32
    Vote Rating
    14
    plum will become famous soon enough

      0  

    Default


    Hi pnhegde,
    Can you provide some example of your json data response or better some jsFiddle example or github?
    Without them it is hard to tell me whats is going on.

    Best regards.

  8. #28
    Sencha Premium Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Location
    New Delhi, INDIA
    Posts
    60
    Vote Rating
    1
    pnhegde is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    Hi,
    Actually my problem is solved now. There was a silly mistake which is not related to dynamic grid. I was having a bad time figuring out that problem and thought that problem is related to dynamic grid. Sorry for the previous post and thanks a lot .

    Once again, Thank you very much for your plugin dynamicGrid. It made my life easier

  9. #29
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    107
    Vote Rating
    -1
    sencha.user is an unknown quantity at this point

      0  

    Default


    Hi,

    I am sending parameters to PHP forming quering which in turn forms grid. But when there is no parameter, it still shows column header with no data like,

    zzb4zY.jpg

    How can I set grid empty when I am not sending any parameter?

    And also only integers are getting sorted in the dynamic grid (column), why is that? .

    Thanks!

  10. #30
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    32
    Vote Rating
    14
    plum will become famous soon enough

      1  

    Default


    Hi,

    I don't know what you mean in this sentence
    I am sending parameters to PHP forming quering which in turn forms grid.
    But what I see in the picture is grid with one column. So your json data probably looks like:
    Code:
    [{'userID' : ''}]
    Which means that dynamicGrid created self properly. If you want to display grid without any columns returned data should be an empty array.
    Json example:
    Code:
    []
    Is this answer for your question?
    If not correct me.

    And also only integers are getting sorted in the dynamic grid (column), why is that?
    There was a bug on sortType method of 'floatOrString'. I fixed this and should work properly. Thx for vigilance. Look into github -> https://github.com/nonameplum/Dynami...namicReader.js

Turkiyenin en sevilen filmlerinin yer aldigi xnxx internet sitemiz olan ve porn sex tarzi bir site olan mobil porno izle sitemiz gercekten dillere destan bir durumda herkesin sevdigi bir site olarak tarihe gececege benziyor. Sitenin en belirgin ozelliklerinden birisi de Turkiyede gercekten kaliteli ve muntazam, duzenli porno izle siteleri olmamasidir. Bu yuzden iste. Ayrica en net goruntu kalitesine sahip adresinde yayinlanmaktadir. Mesela diğer sitelerimizden bahsedecek olursak, en iyi hd porno video arşivine sahip bir siteyiz. "The Best anal porn videos and slut anus, big asses movies set..."