Gelmiş geçmiş en büyük porno sitemiz olan 2pe de her zaman en kaliteli pornoları sunmayı hedefledik. Diğer video sitemiz olan vuam da ise hd porno ağırlıklı çalışmalara başladık.

  1. #11
    Sencha User mono blaine's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Turkey
    Posts
    123
    Vote Rating
    8
    mono blaine will become famous soon enough

      0  

    Default


    Quote Originally Posted by Stju View Post
    Yes, this is the correct way.
    Compare with the example from docs:

    http://docs.sencha.com/touch/2-0/#!/api/Ext.data.Model
    Hmm I have never used Sencha Touch, I didn't know that. The ExtJS-way of defining a model is a little different:

    Code:
    Ext.define('MyApp.model.MyModel', {
        extend: 'Ext.data.Model',
    
        fields: [{
            name: 'id',
            type: 'int'
        }, {
            name: 'name',
            type: 'string'
        }, {
            name: 'ratio',
            type: 'float'
        }]
    });
    So, is the output of sencha generate model command a bug? Shouldn't it be the one compatible with ExtJS SDK?
    -->

  2. #12
    Sencha User mono blaine's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Turkey
    Posts
    123
    Vote Rating
    8
    mono blaine will become famous soon enough

      0  

    Default


    I'm trying to integrate the properties required by Sencha Cmd into my existing ExtJS project. So I have created an empty project using sencha generate app command, and investigated the autocreated cmd-related files.

    So far everything looks normal and easy, but a line in the file app.json struck me as odd:

    Code:
    /**
     * Build options
     */
    "buildOptions": {
        "product": "touch",
        "minVersion": 3,
        "debug": false,
        "logger": "no"
    }
    The value of the key "product" is supposed to be something else, I think.
    -->

  3. #13
    Sencha User mono blaine's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Turkey
    Posts
    123
    Vote Rating
    8
    mono blaine will become famous soon enough

      0  

    Default


    ExtJS SDK is located in C:\inetpub\wwwroot\extjs so I've created a batch file (sencha-cmd-build.bat) that contains the following line:

    Code:
    sencha -s "C:\inetpub\wwwroot\extjs" compile -classpath=app/app.js,app,extjs/src page -yui -in default.aspx -out build/default.aspx
    Initial thoughts:
    • It is so much faster than SDK Tools 2.0.0 beta3. It even makes you think something is wrong
    • While using SDK Tools, I used to exclude ext.js from my compressed and obfuscated app-all.js (don't know why) Sencha Cmd injects ext.js into the output file (all-classes.js) That made me think Sencha Cmd makes unnecessary source files get included in the compressed output file, but it's not. The difference appears to be just the ext.js file.
    • I have never used the sass stuff, so for now I just removed the @import directives from app.scss
    For some reason, launching the application using the all-classes.js file created by Sencha Cmd does not work. Gives millions of errors (model not found, view not found, etc..) although all of them seems to be present in the compressed file.

    I'm giving up for now.
    -->

  4. #14
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Posts
    18
    Vote Rating
    0
    raphac is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    I tried
    Code:
    sencha compile -classpath=ext/src \         exclude -namespace Ext.chart and \         concat -out ext-all-no-charts-dev.js and \         -option debug:false \         concat -out ext-all-no-charts-debug.js and \         -yui \         concat -out ext-all-no-charts.js
    And error:
    Input Error: There is no script engine for file extension. "Js".
    -->

  5. #15
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Posts
    41
    Vote Rating
    2
    heratech is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    Hi,
    Where is 4.1.2a?
    In support portal I have link to sencha complete download that has extjs-4.1.2-commercial from the 11th of Sep 2012 and nightly builds.
    -->

  6. #16
    Ext JS Premium Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Location
    St Louis,MO
    Posts
    267
    Vote Rating
    18
    James Goddard will become famous soon enough James Goddard will become famous soon enough

      0  

    Default


    According to http://docs.sencha.com/ext-js/4-1/#!.../command_theme I need to run "sencha theme build default" to generate slice images. (Or presumably "sencha theme build mytheme" if I am customizing.)

    This returns:
    Sencha Cmd v3.0.0.141
    [ERROR] Expected 0 parameters
    Which seems a little strange because if I remove a param and run "sencha theme build" by itself I get:
    Sencha Cmd v3.0.0.141
    [ERROR] the page property is required.
    -->

  7. #17
    Ext JS Premium Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Location
    St Louis,MO
    Posts
    267
    Vote Rating
    18
    James Goddard will become famous soon enough James Goddard will become famous soon enough

      0  

    Default


    Also adding the following to your scss:

    @include background-image(image-url('test.gif'));

    Causes the build to fail.

    The compiler is looking for test.gif in resources/sass/theme/../images, which would resolve to resources/sass/images. This makes no sense as it would prevent theme specific images. To follow the directory structure you are using this should look for the image in:

    resources/images/theme/
    -->

  8. #18
    Sencha Premium Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Boston, MA
    Posts
    44
    Vote Rating
    3
    chrisfarrell is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default Install challenges

    Install challenges


    Hello,

    I just followed the requirements here: http://docs.sencha.com/ext-js/4-1/#!/guide/command
    and when I cd to the 4.1.1a SDK directory and try to run $ sencha, I get 'v2' not 'v3'

    I assume that is because I had previously installed SenchaSDKTools-2.0.0-beta3-osx.

    So, I uninstalled SenchaSDKTools-2.0.0-beta3-osx, re-installed Cmd (hoping it adds itself to my path like v2 did). The Cmd installer prompts me to install in /User/cfarrell/bin, which seems a little odd, but, I went with it.

    Now, when I go to the 4.1.1a directory and try to run $ sencha, I get command not found.

    Should I manually add ~/bin/Sencha/Cmd/3.0.0.141 to my PATH manually?
    -->

  9. #19
    Sencha Premium Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Boston, MA
    Posts
    44
    Vote Rating
    3
    chrisfarrell is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    I found the Troubleshooting section of the Cmd Guide helpful. It confirmed that v3 is installed in the correct location and that I needed to manually set my PATH as well as an environment variable.

    Two thoughts:

    Is uninstallation of v2 a pre-requisite for installing v3?
    Should build 141 have set the PATH and ENV var for me, or is manual config expected?
    -->

  10. #20
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Posts
    41
    Vote Rating
    2
    heratech is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default Ext.direct

    Ext.direct


    Hi,
    How do you get Ext.direct to work with sencha cmd compile?

    The line Ext.direct.Manager.addProvider(Ext.php) - I'm not sure how to get it before the store/model/api definitions..
    -->