Looks like we can't reproduce the issue or there's a problem in the test case provided.
  1. #1
    Sencha Premium Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    Ukraine
    Posts
    6
    Vote Rating
    0
    themetis is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default Some kind of error

    Some kind of error


    Hello,
    i have encountered some error while using Architect. It shows on the image below.

    Screenshot_1.png

    This error occured while creating tabbed interface. It seems that Architect can`t set up active tab. Tabs are cloned each time I switch between them in design editor window. But tabs becomes normal when i press "Refresh CSS" button.

    Link to my Dropbox folder to see video:
    https://www.dropbox.com/s/9e6uauazpu...tect_error.avi

    This error became a blocker for my project, because i can`t create new tabs (getting this error each time) or deploy the project (tabs in deployed project does not switch). Any help will be appreciated
    Last edited by themetis; 11 Oct 2012 at 4:50 AM. Reason: Video added

  2. #2
    Sencha - Architect Dev Team aconran's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Posts
    8,892
    Vote Rating
    102
    aconran is a splendid one to behold aconran is a splendid one to behold aconran is a splendid one to behold aconran is a splendid one to behold aconran is a splendid one to behold aconran is a splendid one to behold

      1  

    Default


    themetis -

    Are you able to provide us with a copy of your project archive?

    You can send it privately to architect.feedback at sencha.com.
    Aaron Conran
    @aconran
    Sencha Architect Development Team

  3. #3
    Sencha Premium Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    Ukraine
    Posts
    6
    Vote Rating
    0
    themetis is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    Sure, have sent it to your mail.

  4. #4
    Sencha Premium Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    Ukraine
    Posts
    6
    Vote Rating
    0
    themetis is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default Resolved this issue by myself

    Resolved this issue by myself


    Trying to fix this problem I have found the place where mistake was. In my case the matter was that I specified an ID to "Panel" component of my "tabsPanel" and Duplicated it later.

    I changed id for my second tab and problem was solved.

    It may be a good idea to inform user about duplicated id while element cloning.

  5. #5
    Sencha - Architect Dev Team Phil.Strong's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    Baltimore, MD
    Posts
    1,738
    Vote Rating
    51
    Phil.Strong is a jewel in the rough Phil.Strong is a jewel in the rough Phil.Strong is a jewel in the rough Phil.Strong is a jewel in the rough

      0  

    Default


    Yeah we've added more checks for duplicating id's and I don't think we clone that anymore on duplication. Expect this helpfulness in Architect 2.2
    Phil Strong
    @philstrong
    #SenchaArchitect
    Sencha Architect Development Team

  6. #6
    Sencha Premium Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    Ukraine
    Posts
    6
    Vote Rating
    0
    themetis is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default Thanks

    Thanks


    Thanks for your work. Waiting for updates...

Thread Participants: 2

film izle

hd film izle

film sitesi

takipci kazanma sitesi

takipci kazanma sitesi

güzel olan herşey

takipci alma sitesi

komik eğlenceli videolar