Looks like we can't reproduce the issue or there's a problem in the test case provided.
  1. #1
    Sencha User realjax's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Location
    Netherlands
    Posts
    412
    Vote Rating
    6
    realjax is on a distinguished road

      1  

    Default Sencha Cmd v3.0.0.190 does not use app.json buildpath settings

    Sencha Cmd v3.0.0.190 does not use app.json buildpath settings


    Like the title says.
    It will always create a build in a sub dir of the current working dir.

    Running the OSX version by the way on mountain lion.
    twitter: @realjax

  2. #2
    Sencha - Senior Forum Manager mitchellsimoens's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    Gainesville, FL
    Posts
    35,735
    Vote Rating
    756
    mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute

      0  

    Default


    We will be removing them as they are not used at all.
    Mitchell Simoens @SenchaMitch
    Sencha Inc, Senior Forum Manager
    ________________
    Check out my GitHub, lots of nice things for Ext JS 4 and Sencha Touch 2
    https://github.com/mitchellsimoens

    Think my support is good? Get more personalized support via a support subscription. https://www.sencha.com/store/

    Need more help with your app? Hire Sencha Services services@sencha.com

    Want to learn Sencha Touch 2? Check out Sencha Touch in Action that is in print!

    When posting code, please use BBCode's CODE tags.

  3. #3
    Sencha User realjax's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Location
    Netherlands
    Posts
    412
    Vote Rating
    6
    realjax is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    Instead, why not implement it so it can be used ?
    It seems usefull to me
    twitter: @realjax

  4. #4
    Sencha - Senior Forum Manager mitchellsimoens's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    Gainesville, FL
    Posts
    35,735
    Vote Rating
    756
    mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute

      0  

    Default


    You can change this in the .sencha/app/build-impl.xml
    Mitchell Simoens @SenchaMitch
    Sencha Inc, Senior Forum Manager
    ________________
    Check out my GitHub, lots of nice things for Ext JS 4 and Sencha Touch 2
    https://github.com/mitchellsimoens

    Think my support is good? Get more personalized support via a support subscription. https://www.sencha.com/store/

    Need more help with your app? Hire Sencha Services services@sencha.com

    Want to learn Sencha Touch 2? Check out Sencha Touch in Action that is in print!

    When posting code, please use BBCode's CODE tags.

  5. #5
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    11
    Vote Rating
    0
    josser is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    I'm used it

    I'm using phonegap, and so, I want two separate builds for android and iOS.
    So I have this in app.json:

    "buildPaths": {
    "testing": "build/testing",
    "production": "build/production",
    "package-ios": "build/ios/www",
    "package-android": "build/android/assets/www",
    "native": "build/native"
    },

    And, so, I can build my app like this:
    sencha app build package-ios
    or
    sencha app build package-android

    Now it's impossible. Is there a more correct way to do such thing?

  6. #6
    Sencha - Senior Forum Manager mitchellsimoens's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    Gainesville, FL
    Posts
    35,735
    Vote Rating
    756
    mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute

      0  

    Default


    Quote Originally Posted by mitchellsimoens View Post
    You can change this in the .sencha/app/build-impl.xml
    like I said ^^
    Mitchell Simoens @SenchaMitch
    Sencha Inc, Senior Forum Manager
    ________________
    Check out my GitHub, lots of nice things for Ext JS 4 and Sencha Touch 2
    https://github.com/mitchellsimoens

    Think my support is good? Get more personalized support via a support subscription. https://www.sencha.com/store/

    Need more help with your app? Hire Sencha Services services@sencha.com

    Want to learn Sencha Touch 2? Check out Sencha Touch in Action that is in print!

    When posting code, please use BBCode's CODE tags.

  7. #7
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    11
    Vote Rating
    0
    josser is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    Hehe, it's not so obvious

    I found this in build-impl.xml:

    <target name="production">
    <property name="args.environment" value="production"/>
    </target>


    <target name="testing">
    <property name="args.environment" value="testing"/>
    </target>


    <target name="native">
    <property name="args.environment" value="native"/>
    </target>


    <target name="package">
    <property name="args.environment" value="package"/>
    </target>

    Adding another target don't add target to valid targets list.

  8. #8
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    11
    Vote Rating
    0
    josser is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    Also, there is no any references to "path" or something like this in that file.
    All "path" mentions are about .jar file paths which is obviously not what I need.

    Sorry, my english is not very good )

  9. #9
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Posts
    408
    Vote Rating
    17
    jweber will become famous soon enough

      0  

    Default


    We REALLY need better documentation on this Sencha Cmd stuff. It changes all the time, and it's very unclear how we're supposed to use it.

  10. #10
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    11
    Vote Rating
    0
    josser is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    For you guys, who deal with the same problem here the solution:


    As told above, buildPaths in app.json is no more used, so you can safely remove it.


    But now we have build.xml in the root of the project, which is regular ant-tasks file.
    So we can add our custom tasks:


    I added this between <project> tags:


    <target name="-after-build">
    <copy todir="build/ios/www">
    <fileset dir="build/PM/package"/>
    </copy>
    <copy todir="build/android/assets/www">
    <fileset dir="build/PM/package"/>
    </copy>
    </target>


    If you want file in other location, I think you can just add "move" files task. which will be move them to needed location.


    Here is the list of available ant-tasks: http://ant.apache.org/manual/tasklist.html

film izle

hd film izle

film sitesi

takipci kazanma sitesi

takipci kazanma sitesi

güzel olan herşey

takipci alma sitesi

komik eğlenceli videolar