Gelmiş geçmiş en büyük porno sitemiz olan 2pe de her zaman en kaliteli pornoları sunmayı hedefledik. Diğer video sitemiz olan vuam da ise hd porno ağırlıklı çalışmalara başladık.

  1. #11
    Sencha User kevin.chen's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Location
    Redwood City, CA
    Posts
    242
    Vote Rating
    6
    kevin.chen is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    would you please post your form?

  2. #12
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    11
    Vote Rating
    0
    jbeauchamp is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    I did but a moderator has to okay the content or something...

  3. #13
    Sencha User kevin.chen's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Location
    Redwood City, CA
    Posts
    242
    Vote Rating
    6
    kevin.chen is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    Please step through form.getValue() method to see if it call getValue() for the field you changed?

    Let me know once you have done

  4. #14
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    11
    Vote Rating
    0
    jbeauchamp is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    I have debugged the code. As it is going through the for loop on the fields in getValues() I see it get to the field I have changed and when it does the val=data[name] it comes back with an empty string. I have changed this field to have a value of zt so it should not be empty. The data = field[useDataValues ? 'getModelData' : 'getSubmitData'](includeEmptyText); like of code returns an array with my field name and an empty string value.

  5. #15
    Sencha User kevin.chen's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Location
    Redwood City, CA
    Posts
    242
    Vote Rating
    6
    kevin.chen is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    in comboBox change event, Did you set new value for parameter 'folderName in proxy successfully? Did you see this new value send out when you load searchResult store?

  6. #16
    Sencha User kevin.chen's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Location
    Redwood City, CA
    Posts
    242
    Vote Rating
    6
    kevin.chen is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    if it did send out the new combo value, then there is no problem to select a new value, you should investigate why combo.getSubmitValue() did not return correct value. I don't have your complete code and your environment to reproduce this issue, I can not do it for you. usually if you open a support ticket, we can go through your code to help you resolve your problem.

  7. #17
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    11
    Vote Rating
    0
    jbeauchamp is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    The combo box is not the field I am worried about. The fields I am worried about are the ones created by the addSearchParameters() function in the callback of the store.load. These pages are built dynamically based on what is sent back via a store. I am adding the fields (components) to the form/grid from processing the values in the store. I am asking for ideas on what the issue could be. I have debugged the code and when I get to the part where it is pulling the values from the form, the form is returning an empty string for the value, even though I have entered data in the field on the form. It has the correct name, just no values. There are no errors being thrown by IE. What would cause the getForm().getValues() to not return the values currently sitting in the form? Is there some sort of DOM issue here I am not seeing? I am running IE 9 in compatibility mode to create this error. If I run in straight up IE 9, I have no issues.

  8. #18
    Sencha User kevin.chen's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Location
    Redwood City, CA
    Posts
    242
    Vote Rating
    6
    kevin.chen is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    can you elaborate on the issue? which dynamic field you did not get value?
    try to retrieve the field value from console by call Ext.getCmp('xxx_operator').getSubmitValue() to see if you get the value

  9. #19
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    11
    Vote Rating
    0
    jbeauchamp is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    I am not getting any values from any of the dynamic fields. I am also not able to actually do the Ext.getCmp() on about half of them as they come back as undefined. After I create the page dynamically, should I be doing something to "register" the fields on the page? I know when I am building the search results grid, I do a getView().refresh(). I tried this on the search form, and I get a run time error.

  10. #20
    Sencha User kevin.chen's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Location
    Redwood City, CA
    Posts
    242
    Vote Rating
    6
    kevin.chen is on a distinguished road

      1  

    Default


    in your handleClear() method, please change following line

    from

    Code:
        form.remove(formEls[i]);
    to

    Code:
        form.remove(formEls[i], true);

Thread Participants: 1