Gelmiş geçmiş en büyük porno sitemiz olan 2pe de her zaman en kaliteli pornoları sunmayı hedefledik. Diğer video sitemiz olan vuam da ise hd porno ağırlıklı çalışmalara başladık.

Hybrid View

  1. #1
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    56
    Answers
    2
    Vote Rating
    1
    DetBerlin is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default Unanswered: set emptyrow true

    Unanswered: set emptyrow true


    My asked

    the grid has a height of 300 pixels
    my data from the db fill only half of the grid.
    Now I want the rest of the amount is made up of the grid
    with empty lines like that?

  2. #2
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    56
    Answers
    2
    Vote Rating
    1
    DetBerlin is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    The grid should look like this


    grid.png




    and not


    gridfalsch.png

  3. #3
    Sencha Premium Member dawesi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    Melbourne, Australia (aka GMT+10)
    Posts
    1,082
    Answers
    24
    Vote Rating
    41
    dawesi has a spectacular aura about dawesi has a spectacular aura about

      0  

    Default


    set layout to 'fit' for the parent container of the grid view.
    Teahouse Training Company
    Official Certified Sencha Trainer

    Australia / New Zealand / Singapore / Hong Kong & APAC



    SenchaWorld.com - Sencha webinars, videos, etc
    SenchaForge.org - (coming soon)
    TeahouseHQ.com - Sencha ecosystem training portal

    Code Validation : JSLint | JSONLint | JSONPLint

  4. #4
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    56
    Answers
    2
    Vote Rating
    1
    DetBerlin is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    Quote Originally Posted by dawesi View Post
    set layout to 'fit' for the parent container of the grid view.
    So my problem with the following Auto fit is... I have a panel in this parent container say I have two items. the grid and the Panel. When I use the Auto-fit feature now is the panel list.

  5. #5
    Touch Premium Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    1,074
    Answers
    111
    Vote Rating
    94
    Farish is a glorious beacon of light Farish is a glorious beacon of light Farish is a glorious beacon of light Farish is a glorious beacon of light Farish is a glorious beacon of light

      0  

    Default


    for the container of the grid, use the following:

    Code:
    layout: {                            
                type: 'vbox', 
                align: 'stretch'    // allows stretching the grid (with flex:1) to occupy the whole height of this container
            }
    and then use flex:1 config for the grid. this will stretch the grid to the remaining space in the container panel.

  6. #6
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    56
    Answers
    2
    Vote Rating
    1
    DetBerlin is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    hi Farish,

    thanks for you answer.

    my problem is i have two controls of one container.

    better is I use two container in the window?

    sorry for my english....

Thread Participants: 2