Gelmiş geçmiş en büyük porno sitemiz olan 2pe de her zaman en kaliteli pornoları sunmayı hedefledik. Diğer video sitemiz olan vuam da ise hd porno ağırlıklı çalışmalara başladık.

    You found a bug! We've classified it as DSGNR-3385 . We encourage you to continue the discussion and to find an acceptable workaround while we work on a permanent fix.
  1. #1
    Sencha Premium Member lorezyra's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    Japan -- 日本
    Posts
    572
    Vote Rating
    6
    lorezyra will become famous soon enough

      1  

    Default UTF-8 characters in pathway scrambled!

    UTF-8 characters in pathway scrambled!


    It would appear that Architect does not properly support UTF-8 pathways/filenames!

    I click on publish in the IDE and this command prompt pops up.

    As shown below, the wrong pathway is used.

    Below, I typed in the correct pathway.

    SA2_publish_err.png
    Perfection as a goal is a nice idea that can point one in a specific direction. However, since "perfection" is an ever changing (evolving?) and moving target, one must admit that perfection can never be obtained...

    When in doubt, check the d4mn source code!

  2. #2
    Sencha - Desktop Packager Dev Team jarrednicholls's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    Frederick, MD
    Posts
    1,747
    Vote Rating
    7
    jarrednicholls will become famous soon enough jarrednicholls will become famous soon enough

      0  

    Default


    Hi lorezyra,

    Can you paste the path you are trying here into the forum thread so we can copy it verbatim for some tests?

    Thanks.

  3. #3
    Sencha - Architect Dev Team Phil.Strong's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    Baltimore, MD
    Posts
    1,833
    Vote Rating
    57
    Phil.Strong is just really nice Phil.Strong is just really nice Phil.Strong is just really nice Phil.Strong is just really nice

      0  

    Default


    Just to verfiy it's the 1st argument (project path) that's being "scrambled"
    Phil Strong
    @philstrong
    #SenchaArchitect
    Sencha Architect Development Team

  4. #4
    Sencha - Architect Dev Team Phil.Strong's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    Baltimore, MD
    Posts
    1,833
    Vote Rating
    57
    Phil.Strong is just really nice Phil.Strong is just really nice Phil.Strong is just really nice Phil.Strong is just really nice

      0  

    Default


    So I've looked into it further and turns out we're running a bat file from your temp directory.

    Can you locate that
    <userhome>\appData\local\temp\....\temp.bat

    it will be called temp.bat and somewhere in the temp directory.

    note: this bat is reused by other Architect workflows so you may have to run the publish to get the correct bat file.

    Let's see if it's wrong in that file
    Phil Strong
    @philstrong
    #SenchaArchitect
    Sencha Architect Development Team

  5. #5
    Sencha Premium Member lorezyra's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    Japan -- 日本
    Posts
    572
    Vote Rating
    6
    lorezyra will become famous soon enough

      0  

    Default


    Here's the exact output:

    C:\Program Files (x86)\SenchaArchitect>xcopy "E:\AxlBit.com\險育判\DataHotel\KesukomuTool" "C:\WebProjects\Axlbit.com\kesukomu" /exclude:C:\Users\lorezyra\AppData\Local\Temp\exclude.txt /s /e /y /d /i
    ファイルが見つかりません - KesukomuTool
    0 個のファイルをコピーしました

    C:\Program Files (x86)\SenchaArchitect>xcopy "E:\AxlBit.com\計画\DataHotel\KesukomuTool" "C:\WebProjects\Axlbit.com\kesukomu" /exclude:C:\Users\lorezyra\AppData\Local\Temp\exclude.txt /s /e /y /d /i
    To translate: 「ファイルが見つかりません - KesukomuTool」 -> "Cannot find file/folder - KesukomuTool"


    Additionally, I'm using SA v2.1.0 Build 676 on Win7x64 (Japanese OS)
    Perfection as a goal is a nice idea that can point one in a specific direction. However, since "perfection" is an ever changing (evolving?) and moving target, one must admit that perfection can never be obtained...

    When in doubt, check the d4mn source code!

  6. #6
    Sencha Premium Member lorezyra's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    Japan -- 日本
    Posts
    572
    Vote Rating
    6
    lorezyra will become famous soon enough

      0  

    Default


    Phil,
    I found the batch file you are referring to. Here are it's contents:

    Code:
    xcopy "E:\AxlBit.com\險育判\DataHotel\KesukomuTool" "C:\WebProjects\Axlbit.com\kesukomu" /exclude:C:\Users\lorezyra\AppData\Local\Temp\exclude.txt /s /e /y /d /i
    Apparently, the text in the batch file is incorrect.

    Seems like the bits of the Japanese kanji are getting truncated/shifted...

    When I opened the batch file in notepad, it looks correct. However, when I use a different editor like vim, it shows it as I see in the command prompt. Apparently notepad performs some autocorrection before display.


    I originally thought it to be an issue with how the file is processed differently based on the extention used (cmd vs bat). However, the reason it worked after renaming the file as due to notepad. I used notepad to _save as_ rather than the rename command on the command-prompt. Notepad fixed the issue. But SA still outputs the wrong encoding on the text file.
    Perfection as a goal is a nice idea that can point one in a specific direction. However, since "perfection" is an ever changing (evolving?) and moving target, one must admit that perfection can never be obtained...

    When in doubt, check the d4mn source code!

  7. #7
    Sencha - Architect Dev Team Phil.Strong's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    Baltimore, MD
    Posts
    1,833
    Vote Rating
    57
    Phil.Strong is just really nice Phil.Strong is just really nice Phil.Strong is just really nice Phil.Strong is just really nice

      0  

    Default


    Oh man just seeing this. lorezyra I give you permission to ping me if I've taken longer than 24 hours. This got buried in a sea of emails last week.

    Jarred Nicholls is looking into it.
    Phil Strong
    @philstrong
    #SenchaArchitect
    Sencha Architect Development Team

  8. #8
    Sencha - Desktop Packager Dev Team jarrednicholls's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    Frederick, MD
    Posts
    1,747
    Vote Rating
    7
    jarrednicholls will become famous soon enough jarrednicholls will become famous soon enough

      2  

    Default


    Hi lorezyra,

    Sorry for the delayed reply, I'm subscribing to this thread so I can keep in touch with a faster turnaround time.

    I believe the issue may be that cmd.exe is using an incorrect codepage, and thus will read the characters not as UTF-8 but as "something else", whatever that may be. There is no UTF-8 BOM at the beginning of the file, so it's not out of the question that the file is being decoded incorrectly/inconsistently by different editors or programs.

    Can you attach the file to this thread here? I'd like to inspect the contents of it in hexadecimal form to be more confident in my assumption above. I just want to make sure the characters are not being corrupted on disk, but instead are being decoded improperly, and can further investigate the issue from there.

    Thanks!

  9. #9
    Sencha Premium Member lorezyra's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    Japan -- 日本
    Posts
    572
    Vote Rating
    6
    lorezyra will become famous soon enough

      0  

    Default temp.bat

    temp.bat


    Sure...
    temp.bat.zip
    Perfection as a goal is a nice idea that can point one in a specific direction. However, since "perfection" is an ever changing (evolving?) and moving target, one must admit that perfection can never be obtained...

    When in doubt, check the d4mn source code!

  10. #10
    Sencha - Desktop Packager Dev Team jarrednicholls's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    Frederick, MD
    Posts
    1,747
    Vote Rating
    7
    jarrednicholls will become famous soon enough jarrednicholls will become famous soon enough

      0  

    Default


    Here is a copy of the temp.bat file, but with a UTF-8 BOM at the beginning of it. Try double-clicking this and see if it runs properly for you.

    temp.bat.zip