Gelmiş geçmiş en büyük porno sitemiz olan 2pe de her zaman en kaliteli pornoları sunmayı hedefledik. Diğer video sitemiz olan vuam da ise hd porno ağırlıklı çalışmalara başladık.

  1. #71
    bricemason's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Location
    Upstate NY
    Posts
    280
    Vote Rating
    44
    bricemason has a spectacular aura about bricemason has a spectacular aura about bricemason has a spectacular aura about

      0  

    Default


    @webdev13, try to modify this part of your build.xml:

    Code:
    <exec executable="ant">
        <arg value="-buildfile" />
        <arg value="${cordova.android.project}/build.xml" />
        <arg value="debug" />
    </exec>
    to this:

    Code:
    <exec executable="ant.bat">
        <arg value="-buildfile" />
        <arg value="${cordova.android.project}/build.xml" />
        <arg value="debug" />
    </exec>
    I was running into the same issue as you but when I ran this using the ant batch script, it worked. Give that a go,

    Brice
    Brice Mason
    Front End Developer
    Modus Create

    @bricemason
    bricemason.com

    Sencha Touch Screencasts
    Vimeo - Sencha Touch Channel

    Github Projects:
    Sencha Cordova Builder enables the automatic creation, building, and running of PhoneGap (Cordova) projects with Sencha Touch.

    Am I Sencha Touch Ready? checks your system to determine what you need to do to start Sencha Touch development. If you're having trouble getting up and running, try this out.

    Sencha Tools Bridge allows Sencha SDK Tools to co-exist with Sencha Cmd on the same system.

  2. #72
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    27
    Vote Rating
    0
    webdev13 is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    @ bricemason
    thankssssssssssssssssssss , its working !!!
    phonegap is working , really thank you so much

  3. #73
    bricemason's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Location
    Upstate NY
    Posts
    280
    Vote Rating
    44
    bricemason has a spectacular aura about bricemason has a spectacular aura about bricemason has a spectacular aura about

      0  

    Default


    @giorgio, your 'test6' handler looks correct. I created a project using the sencha touch default generated app and added the following button config to the main view:

    Code:
    {
        xtype: 'button',
        text: 'Load URL',
        handler: function() {
            navigator.app.loadUrl('http://www.google.com');
        }
    }
    Just to confirm, are you able to load your app in the android emulator? Is the only error you experience when you attempt to click one of those buttons?

    You said your app shows the correct version of phonegap. How is that happening? Are you displaying the phonegap version using the phonegap api device class?

    If you have any questions regarding how to use the loadUrl method, you'll have to look at the source code of the android version of the cordova library. If your project generated correctly, open up the file cordova-android.js in the root of your sencha touch project. The loadUrl method has pretty good comments which currently is the only sort of documentation on this.

    If you're still having trouble, please post the complete view where that segmentedbutton lives.

    Brice
    Brice Mason
    Front End Developer
    Modus Create

    @bricemason
    bricemason.com

    Sencha Touch Screencasts
    Vimeo - Sencha Touch Channel

    Github Projects:
    Sencha Cordova Builder enables the automatic creation, building, and running of PhoneGap (Cordova) projects with Sencha Touch.

    Am I Sencha Touch Ready? checks your system to determine what you need to do to start Sencha Touch development. If you're having trouble getting up and running, try this out.

    Sencha Tools Bridge allows Sencha SDK Tools to co-exist with Sencha Cmd on the same system.

  4. #74
    bricemason's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Location
    Upstate NY
    Posts
    280
    Vote Rating
    44
    bricemason has a spectacular aura about bricemason has a spectacular aura about bricemason has a spectacular aura about

      0  

    Default


    @rob.n, when you modify the namespace in your cordova.properties file to something like this:

    Code:
    cordova.ios.project.namespace=monitoring.Environment.${cordova.ios.project.name}
    it doesn't create the xcode project naming convention you posted. It will still be the name of your sencha app. Are you referring to the cordova.ios.project.name property instead?

    Also if I'm understanding your question correctly, are you asking if you can specify these properties that are normally used in the properties file at build time?

    Brice
    Brice Mason
    Front End Developer
    Modus Create

    @bricemason
    bricemason.com

    Sencha Touch Screencasts
    Vimeo - Sencha Touch Channel

    Github Projects:
    Sencha Cordova Builder enables the automatic creation, building, and running of PhoneGap (Cordova) projects with Sencha Touch.

    Am I Sencha Touch Ready? checks your system to determine what you need to do to start Sencha Touch development. If you're having trouble getting up and running, try this out.

    Sencha Tools Bridge allows Sencha SDK Tools to co-exist with Sencha Cmd on the same system.

  5. #75
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    13
    Vote Rating
    0
    rob.n is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    Hi and thanks for your reply!

    Its correct, this only creates my base namespace (com.foo.internal), its when i want to create my app specific namespace that i change ".sencha/app/sencha.cfg" "app.name=monitoring.Environment".

    This create my app specific namespace "com.foo.internal.monitoring.Environment".

    I could use multiple copies of sencha-cordova-builder with different namespaces and the "app.name" only contains the name (no prefix) but i want to avoid that.

    I found some trouble using this approach when building for Android, does not like the "." in "app.name=monitoring.Environment" so perhaps i need to make multiple copies of sencha-cordova-builder and config "cordova.properties" such as "cordova.ios.project.namespace=com.foo.internal.monitoring" and leave "app.name" to "Environment" (my app name) in ".sencha/app/sencha.cfg".

    Would be nice though to be able to specify a namespace as an argument in the app "build.xml".

    //Robert

  6. #76
    bricemason's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Location
    Upstate NY
    Posts
    280
    Vote Rating
    44
    bricemason has a spectacular aura about bricemason has a spectacular aura about bricemason has a spectacular aura about

      0  

    Default


    Robert,

    I struggled with this when I first created the project. I went back and forth on whether to build in support for specifying a different property file as an argument to the android and ios build routines. Obviously I decided not to in the interest of getting something up and running that was effective and covered the best number of use cases.

    I am closer to thinking about refactoring this to support it. One thing for example that I'd like to do is be able to build my app for different versions of phonegap.

    Thanks for your feedback and I'm sorry the project in it's current state doesn't easily support your scenario. I will put this request in my queue and strongly consider it.

    Brice
    Brice Mason
    Front End Developer
    Modus Create

    @bricemason
    bricemason.com

    Sencha Touch Screencasts
    Vimeo - Sencha Touch Channel

    Github Projects:
    Sencha Cordova Builder enables the automatic creation, building, and running of PhoneGap (Cordova) projects with Sencha Touch.

    Am I Sencha Touch Ready? checks your system to determine what you need to do to start Sencha Touch development. If you're having trouble getting up and running, try this out.

    Sencha Tools Bridge allows Sencha SDK Tools to co-exist with Sencha Cmd on the same system.

  7. #77
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    136
    Vote Rating
    1
    munder is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    Whom the gods would destroy, they first introduce to Sencha Touch. At least that's what I thought until I discovered your utility, which looks like it could yet save what remains of my sanity. However (isn't there always a 'however'?) when I run your utility it informs me that:
    Code:
    [INF]             [exec] Missing one of the following:
    [INF]             [exec] JDK: http://java.oracle.com
    [INF]             [exec] Android SDK: http://developer.android.com
    [INF]             [exec] Apache ant: http://ant.apache.org
    [ERR]             [exec] Result: 1
    They are in fact all on my system (windows 8 Pro 64 bit) and all referenced in the PATH variable. I have verified each with "where xxx" and get the following:
    java:
    Code:
    C:\Windows\System32\java.exe
    C:\Program Files\Java\jdk1.7.0_10\jre\bin\java.exe
    C:\Program Files\Java\jdk1.7.0_15\bin\java.exe
    ant:
    Code:
    C:\apache-ant-1.8.4\bin\ant
    C:\apache-ant-1.8.4\bin\ant.bat
    C:\apache-ant-1.8.4\bin\ant.cmd
    android:
    Code:
    c:\AndroidDevelopment\sdk\tools\android.bat
    I'm using phonegap-2.3.0 downloaded from http://phonegap.com/download/
    Sorry to bug you with this. But if you have any advice as to what I'm doing wrong, I'd be very grateful. Thanks.
    Last edited by munder; 28 Feb 2013 at 4:11 AM. Reason: forgot some info

  8. #78
    bricemason's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Location
    Upstate NY
    Posts
    280
    Vote Rating
    44
    bricemason has a spectacular aura about bricemason has a spectacular aura about bricemason has a spectacular aura about

      0  

    Default


    @munder,

    No apologies necessary, I'm glad you're trying out the tool and I'm happy to help. That error is coming from the create.bat script in the phonegap library. Here is the snippet of what it's testing for:

    Code:
    @ECHO OFF
    IF NOT DEFINED JAVA_HOME GOTO MISSING
    FOR %%X in (java.exe javac.exe ant.bat android.bat) do (
        SET FOUND=%%~$PATH:X
        IF NOT DEFINED FOUND GOTO MISSING
    )
    cscript "%~dp0\create.js" %*
    GOTO END
    :MISSING
    ECHO Missing one of the following:
    ECHO JDK: http://java.oracle.com
    ECHO Android SDK: http://developer.android.com
    ECHO Apache ant: http://ant.apache.org
    EXIT /B 1
    :END
    Assuming you have java.exe, javac.exe, ant.bat, and android.bat in your PATH, the only missing thing could be the JAVA_HOME environment variable. Could you check to verify that you have an environment variable named JAVA_HOME that is pointing to the root of your JDK installation?

    Brice
    Brice Mason
    Front End Developer
    Modus Create

    @bricemason
    bricemason.com

    Sencha Touch Screencasts
    Vimeo - Sencha Touch Channel

    Github Projects:
    Sencha Cordova Builder enables the automatic creation, building, and running of PhoneGap (Cordova) projects with Sencha Touch.

    Am I Sencha Touch Ready? checks your system to determine what you need to do to start Sencha Touch development. If you're having trouble getting up and running, try this out.

    Sencha Tools Bridge allows Sencha SDK Tools to co-exist with Sencha Cmd on the same system.

  9. #79
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    136
    Vote Rating
    1
    munder is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    Of course! I swear I just get dafter. Thank you so much, Brice.

  10. #80
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Bangalore
    Posts
    113
    Vote Rating
    0
    kramprabhu is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    Hi



    [INF] [echo] android project D:\sencha\hello\build\hello\android
    [INF] [echo] android project built state...false
    [ERR] BUILD FAILED
    [ERR] com.sencha.exceptions.BasicException: one or more of the resources required to initialize the android project cannot be resolved


    What I am missing here..
    I have Java, android and ant in my PATH.
    I dont know 'D:\sencha\hello\build\hello\android' it is looking for. Is that folder I am missing?

    -Ram