Gelmiş geçmiş en büyük porno sitemiz olan 2pe de her zaman en kaliteli pornoları sunmayı hedefledik. Diğer video sitemiz olan vuam da ise hd porno ağırlıklı çalışmalara başladık.

    Success! Looks like we've fixed this one. According to our records the fix was applied for EXTJS-8043 in a recent build.
  1. #1
    Ext Premium Member yyogev's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Shoham, Israel
    Posts
    196
    Vote Rating
    6
    yyogev is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Exclamation Grid columns with no explicit renderer definition are not shown

    Grid columns with no explicit renderer definition are not shown


    I tried ExtJS 4.2.0 with my project, which works fine in ExtJS 4.1.3.
    I saw that in a grid where I have several columns and one of them (not the first one) does not have renderer specified explicitly, the columns from this one and on are blank.

    Looking at the code it seems the problem is in function renderCell:
    Code:
    if (column.renderer.call) {
    which should be
    Code:
    if (column.renderer && column.renderer.call) {
    Yaron Yogev

    IT Software Developer

  2. #2
    Sencha - Ext JS Dev Team Animal's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    Notts/Redwood City
    Posts
    30,496
    Vote Rating
    44
    Animal has a spectacular aura about Animal has a spectacular aura about Animal has a spectacular aura about

      0  

    Default


    Does the examples/grid/array-grid.html example work in your SDK?

    Because that has a column with no renderer. The "Company" column is just an unprocessed string.

  3. #3
    Sencha - Ext JS Dev Team Animal's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    Notts/Redwood City
    Posts
    30,496
    Vote Rating
    44
    Animal has a spectacular aura about Animal has a spectacular aura about Animal has a spectacular aura about

      0  

    Default


    There is always a renderer property. It inherits false from the base class's prototype for exactly this purpose, so that an if(renderer.blah) test can be done.

    Must be something else in your code. Can you post a cut down example?

  4. #4
    Ext Premium Member yyogev's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Shoham, Israel
    Posts
    196
    Vote Rating
    6
    yyogev is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    Hello Nigel,

    Yes, I believe it has to do with my code, but it does work in 4.1.3.
    My code takes a dynamic definition of column from a DB table, where some of the columns have renderer defined by name. It goes over the saved definitions for the columns used and sets renderer to the function with the given name (using eval), or otherwise sets it to undefined. I believe the problem is that the SDK does apply rather than applyIf of the values in the column config.

    Thanks,
    Yaron Yogev

    IT Software Developer

  5. #5
    Ext Premium Member yyogev's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Shoham, Israel
    Posts
    196
    Vote Rating
    6
    yyogev is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default Fixed

    Fixed


    Once I changed the code to avoid setting renderer to undefined the problem was fixed.
    However, I think the SDK should not behave in this manner: if you have a default value set for an attribute it should not be overridden by undefined.
    Yaron Yogev

    IT Software Developer

  6. #6
    Sencha - Ext JS Dev Team Animal's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    Notts/Redwood City
    Posts
    30,496
    Vote Rating
    44
    Animal has a spectacular aura about Animal has a spectacular aura about Animal has a spectacular aura about

      0  

    Default


    OK, you're explicitly setting it to undefined. We'll have to add the truthiness test as you suggested.

  7. #7
    Sencha - Ext JS Dev Team Animal's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    Notts/Redwood City
    Posts
    30,496
    Vote Rating
    44
    Animal has a spectacular aura about Animal has a spectacular aura about Animal has a spectacular aura about

      0  

    Default


    Thanks for the report! I have opened a bug in our bug tracker.

    We'll explicitly test for presence of renderer

Thread Participants: 1

Tags for this Thread