Hybrid View

  1. #1
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    52
    Vote Rating
    0
    boonkerz is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default Grid Filter Configuration

    Grid Filter Configuration


    Hello,

    Is it possible to configure this?

    Thanks

  2. #2
    Sencha Premium Member
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Location
    Guatemala, Central America
    Posts
    1,272
    Vote Rating
    81
    ssamayoa is a jewel in the rough ssamayoa is a jewel in the rough ssamayoa is a jewel in the rough ssamayoa is a jewel in the rough

      0  

    Default


    Manually:

    SA 2.1: Override.
    SA 2.2: new "process config".

    Regards.
    UI: Sencha Architect 3.x / ExtJS 4 & 5
    Server side: JEE / EJB 3.x / CDI / JPA 2.x/ JAX-RS / JasperReports
    Application Server: Glassfish / WildFly
    Databases: Oracle / DB2 / MySQL / Firebird

    If you like my answer please vote!

  3. #3
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    52
    Vote Rating
    0
    boonkerz is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    SA 2.2? is available?

  4. #4
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    188
    Vote Rating
    16
    Gil Gordon will become famous soon enough

      0  

    Default sorry, no SA 2.2 publicly available yet

    sorry, no SA 2.2 publicly available yet


    there is a small private beta going on right now. that said, we are always on the lookout for good beta testers.

  5. #5
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    52
    Vote Rating
    0
    boonkerz is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    How can i use process config?

  6. #6
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    188
    Vote Rating
    16
    Gil Gordon will become famous soon enough

      0  

    Default there's an example in an updated architect guide

    there's an example in an updated architect guide


    take a look at this new doc section: http://docs.sencha.com/architect/2/#...anel-section-8

    (yes we know the content is listed twice on that page. should be fixed soon)