1. #1
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    38
    Vote Rating
    3
    Answers
    1
    panbayi is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default Unanswered: Problem with IE

    Unanswered: Problem with IE


    I have written a small project and everything works well in Chrome and FF, but when I test it in IE( IE 9 and 10 works well while IE8 not),I meet a lot problems.

    1.In grid, when I click some cells ,it will lose focus after 1 or 2 minutes,but when i click it again ,it will not happen again.

    2.When I insert an empty record into the grid and update it ,the store won't be updated.(I used console.log() to show the store.getAt(0).getData())

    3.When I add DOCTYPE into the html document it throw a error in IE8(ext-debug.js 12270 style[hook.name] = value invalid argument),when I remove the DOCTYPE,the textfield and someother component don't show correctly.

    Anyone has met these before or can tell me how to fix it ?

    PS: I use ExtJs 4.1.1

  2. #2
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    43
    Vote Rating
    0
    Answers
    1
    kramal is an unknown quantity at this point

      0  

    Default How to get value of cell in grid?

    How to get value of cell in grid?


    there is fragment of code :

    gridInRight:this.gridInRight=Ext.createByAlias('widget.gridInRight',{
    layout:
    {
    padding:5,
    margin:5,
    },
    listeners:
    {
    itemdblclick :function(arg1,arg2,html,ind)
    {
    var data=Ext.createByAlias('store.clientLocalData',{});
    data.clearFilter(true);
    var criteria=Ext.getCmp('main').comboClient.getRawValue();

    alert(html+' '+ind);// here i want get know value //of cells. I have number of row but how can i get value of second cell in this raw?


    if(ind==0)
    {//BillWithout
    data.clearFilter(true);
    data.filter({property:'client_dsc',value:criteria});
    data.filter({property:'client_owner',value:/^$/});
    var vdata = Ext.pluck(data.data.items, 'data');

    Ext.getCmp('main').leftSide.store.loadData(vdata);
    //all.leftSide.changeStore(all.leftSide,data);


    }else if(ind==1)
    .......................
    .......................

    I am grateful for any suggestion
    With best regards , kramal
    Last edited by kramal; 28 Jan 2013 at 3:48 AM. Reason: to make easy

  3. #3
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    38
    Vote Rating
    3
    Answers
    1
    panbayi is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    If your grid is binded to a store,the you can use store.getAt(rownumber) to get the record which can be treated as an array, so try store.getAt(rownumber)[2].

  4. #4
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    43
    Vote Rating
    0
    Answers
    1
    kramal is an unknown quantity at this point

      0  

    Default How to get json or array from Ext.data.Store ?

    How to get json or array from Ext.data.Store ?


    Thank you !

    And I have a question:

    There is fragment of code:

    var temp=Ext.createByAlias('store.clientData',{ queryMode:'remote',}).getRange();
    alert(temp.length);// it return 0 , ???

    I can`t to get array or json object from it. Always i have been getting 0.
    What is matter , I dont know.


    I am grateful for any answer
    With best regards
    kramal.


    where 'store.clientData' defined as:

    Ext.define('PM.store.Clients', {
    extend: 'Ext.data.Store',
    model:'PM.model.Client',
    //autoload:true,
    alias:'store.clientData',

    //data:[{client_n:'34',client_owner:'32',client_dsc:'online'},{client_n:'342',client_owner:'23',client_dsc:'online'}],


    proxy:
    {
    type:'ajax',
    url:'data/Clients.json',
    reader:
    {
    type:'json',
    root:'rows',
    successProperty:'success'
    }
    }

    });

  5. #5
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    38
    Vote Rating
    3
    Answers
    1
    panbayi is on a distinguished road

      1  

    Default


    Quote Originally Posted by kramal View Post
    Thank you !

    And I have a question:

    There is fragment of code:

    var temp=Ext.createByAlias('store.clientData',{ queryMode:'remote',}).getRange();
    alert(temp.length);// it return 0 , ???

    I can`t to get array or json object from it. Always i have been getting 0.
    What is matter , I dont know.


    I am grateful for any answer
    With best regards
    kramal.


    where 'store.clientData' defined as:

    Ext.define('PM.store.Clients', {
    extend: 'Ext.data.Store',
    model:'PM.model.Client',
    //autoload:true,
    alias:'store.clientData',

    //data:[{client_n:'34',client_owner:'32',client_dsc:'online'},{client_n:'342',client_owner:'23',client_dsc:'online'}],


    proxy:
    {
    type:'ajax',
    url:'data/Clients.json',
    reader:
    {
    type:'json',
    root:'rows',
    successProperty:'success'
    }
    }

    });
    In your case
    Since you have commented the red sentences,the variable temp you created has no data at all,you should call method temp.load() to loaddata.

  6. #6
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    43
    Vote Rating
    0
    Answers
    1
    kramal is an unknown quantity at this point

      0  

    Default


    that is to say, I must write something like temp.load() or other?

  7. #7
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    43
    Vote Rating
    0
    Answers
    1
    kramal is an unknown quantity at this point

      0  

    Default


    I have this code

    var temp=Ext.createByAlias('store.clientData',{ queryMode:'remote',});
    temp.load();
    alert(temp.rows.length);
    //it returns undefined

  8. #8
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    38
    Vote Rating
    3
    Answers
    1
    panbayi is on a distinguished road

      1  

    Default


    Quote Originally Posted by kramal View Post
    that is to say, I must write something like temp.load() or other?
    Yes ,call methods like load() ,loadData() ,add() to load data to the store

  9. #9
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    38
    Vote Rating
    3
    Answers
    1
    panbayi is on a distinguished road

      1  

    Default


    Quote Originally Posted by kramal View Post
    I have this code

    var temp=Ext.createByAlias('store.clientData',{ queryMode:'remote',});
    temp.load();
    alert(temp.rows.length);
    //it returns undefined
    temp is the instance of the store you defined, but temp don't have a property called 'rows',so it returns undefined

  10. #10
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    43
    Vote Rating
    0
    Answers
    1
    kramal is an unknown quantity at this point

      0  

    Default


    Thank you !

    Now it works! super!

Thread Participants: 2

Tags for this Thread