1. #41
    Sencha - Community Support Team jsakalos's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Location
    Slovakia
    Posts
    27,132
    Vote Rating
    322
    jsakalos has a brilliant future jsakalos has a brilliant future jsakalos has a brilliant future jsakalos has a brilliant future jsakalos has a brilliant future jsakalos has a brilliant future jsakalos has a brilliant future jsakalos has a brilliant future jsakalos has a brilliant future jsakalos has a brilliant future jsakalos has a brilliant future

      0  

    Default


    I have added this function to code:

    PHP Code:
    if(!Ext.isArray) {
        
    Ext.isArray = function(v) {
            return 
    && 'function' == typeof v.pop;
        }

    Re xtype error: Is file really included - check path? Typo in xtype? Last line with Ext.reg('metaform', Ext.ux.MetaForm); missing?

  2. #42
    Ext User
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Posts
    57
    Vote Rating
    0
    ikk0 is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    Hi Saki,
    it's me again. :-)
    I have a question.
    Is it possible to send a Combobox with a store with values through your UX? (Or generally, create a new class/object?)
    I tried, but didn't succeed.

    Code:
                      $fields = array(
    		    array(
    		         "name"=>"dial"
    		        ,"fieldLabel"=>"Dial"
    		        ,"editor"=>array(
                                         "xtype"=>"combo",
                                         "mode"=>"local",
                                         "store"=>array("Ext.data.SimpleStore"=>array("fields"=>array('id', 'descr'), "data"=>array(array(0, 'zero'), array(1, 'one')))),
    		        )
    		    )
    		);
    Help would be really appreciated!

    Greetings
    ikk0

  3. #43
    Sencha - Community Support Team jsakalos's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Location
    Slovakia
    Posts
    27,132
    Vote Rating
    322
    jsakalos has a brilliant future jsakalos has a brilliant future jsakalos has a brilliant future jsakalos has a brilliant future jsakalos has a brilliant future jsakalos has a brilliant future jsakalos has a brilliant future jsakalos has a brilliant future jsakalos has a brilliant future jsakalos has a brilliant future jsakalos has a brilliant future

      0  

    Default


    I have some pre-configured combos for this purpose in my application so all I need to send from server is xtype.

    See Application Design Based On Pre-Configured Classes for more details on how to create such components.

  4. #44
    Ext User
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Posts
    57
    Vote Rating
    0
    ikk0 is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    But i need to fill them with data from the server. What's the best way of doing this?
    Greetings

  5. #45
    Sencha - Community Support Team jsakalos's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Location
    Slovakia
    Posts
    27,132
    Vote Rating
    322
    jsakalos has a brilliant future jsakalos has a brilliant future jsakalos has a brilliant future jsakalos has a brilliant future jsakalos has a brilliant future jsakalos has a brilliant future jsakalos has a brilliant future jsakalos has a brilliant future jsakalos has a brilliant future jsakalos has a brilliant future jsakalos has a brilliant future

      0  

    Default


    That's no problem. Have you read the above link? You can pre-configure your classes whatever way you like.

  6. #46
    Ext User
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Posts
    57
    Vote Rating
    0
    ikk0 is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    Ahh, after reading it the second time I understood it. Thanks!

  7. #47
    Sencha User chalu's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Benin City, Nigeria
    Posts
    480
    Vote Rating
    1
    chalu is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Exclamation Please See My Failing TestCase

    Please See My Failing TestCase


    Saki, it's me again. Have prepared a testcase of my usage, please have a look.
    Attached Files

  8. #48
    Sencha - Community Support Team jsakalos's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Location
    Slovakia
    Posts
    27,132
    Vote Rating
    322
    jsakalos has a brilliant future jsakalos has a brilliant future jsakalos has a brilliant future jsakalos has a brilliant future jsakalos has a brilliant future jsakalos has a brilliant future jsakalos has a brilliant future jsakalos has a brilliant future jsakalos has a brilliant future jsakalos has a brilliant future jsakalos has a brilliant future

      0  

    Default


    And what's problem? It works fine. Congrats!

  9. #49
    Sencha User chalu's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Benin City, Nigeria
    Posts
    480
    Vote Rating
    1
    chalu is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Question Strange Then

    Strange Then


    I can't place my finger on the problem, but this same testcase for me fails in firefox and IE7. Everything seems ok with the code, I thought my application had issues that made it not to work hence I made this simple test which now works for you but fails for me. I am confused.

  10. #50
    Sencha - Community Support Team jsakalos's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Location
    Slovakia
    Posts
    27,132
    Vote Rating
    322
    jsakalos has a brilliant future jsakalos has a brilliant future jsakalos has a brilliant future jsakalos has a brilliant future jsakalos has a brilliant future jsakalos has a brilliant future jsakalos has a brilliant future jsakalos has a brilliant future jsakalos has a brilliant future jsakalos has a brilliant future jsakalos has a brilliant future

      0  

    Default


    What's your PHP version? Do you receive metaData from server? How does received JSON look like?

film izle

hd film izle

film sitesi

takipci kazanma sitesi

takipci kazanma sitesi

güzel olan herşey

takipci alma sitesi

komik eğlenceli videolar