Hybrid View

    Thank you for reporting this bug. We will make it our priority to review this report.
  1. #1
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    13
    Vote Rating
    0
    samuelatef is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default Unanswered: candle stick char

    Unanswered: candle stick char


    hello,

    i have a problem in candlestick chart example that i want to add on runtime more values to be displayed on the chart
    i tried to add values to the chart store but it can not be displayed,the chart still as what is displayed on the first display.

    this is what i did
    Ext.getStore('Apple').add({date:1340953200000,open: 570.96,high: 587.89,low: 570.37,close: 585.78,volume:15729000,adjClose: 585.78});

    also i tried to load the store and redraw the chart
    Ext.getStore('Apple').load();
    Ext.getCmp('mainChart').redraw();
    but nothing happened
    Ext.getStore('Apple').load();
    Ext.getCmp('mainChart').redraw();

    please help

  2. #2
    Sencha - Support Team scottmartin's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Location
    Houston, Tx
    Posts
    8,627
    Answers
    612
    Vote Rating
    399
    scottmartin has a brilliant future scottmartin has a brilliant future scottmartin has a brilliant future scottmartin has a brilliant future scottmartin has a brilliant future scottmartin has a brilliant future scottmartin has a brilliant future scottmartin has a brilliant future scottmartin has a brilliant future scottmartin has a brilliant future scottmartin has a brilliant future

      0  

    Default


    Is the record there after you add?

    console.log(store.getCount());
    store.add(....
    console.log(store.getCount());

    If you call load, you are reloading old dataset.

    Scott.

  3. #3
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    13
    Vote Rating
    0
    samuelatef is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    yes the record added successfully ,i am running
    console.log(store.getCount());
    after every addition but the chart never display any change
    i removed store.load and also the same result

  4. #4
    Sencha - Support Team scottmartin's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Location
    Houston, Tx
    Posts
    8,627
    Answers
    612
    Vote Rating
    399
    scottmartin has a brilliant future scottmartin has a brilliant future scottmartin has a brilliant future scottmartin has a brilliant future scottmartin has a brilliant future scottmartin has a brilliant future scottmartin has a brilliant future scottmartin has a brilliant future scottmartin has a brilliant future scottmartin has a brilliant future scottmartin has a brilliant future

      0  

    Default


    What SDK are you using? Touch1, Touch2? You have several dupe posts, so it is unclear.

    Scott.

  5. #5
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    13
    Vote Rating
    0
    samuelatef is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    i am using touch 2,, trying to edit in the stockapp example to add values to chart on the runtime

  6. #6
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    13
    Vote Rating
    0
    samuelatef is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    please help

Thread Participants: 1

film izle

hd film izle

film sitesi

takipci kazanma sitesi

takipci kazanma sitesi

güzel olan herşey

takipci alma sitesi

komik eğlenceli videolar