Gelmiş geçmiş en büyük porno sitemiz olan 2pe de her zaman en kaliteli pornoları sunmayı hedefledik. Diğer video sitemiz olan vuam da ise hd porno ağırlıklı çalışmalara başladık.

    Wait! Looks like we don't have enough information to add this to bug database. Please follow this template bug format.
  1. #1
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    4
    Vote Rating
    1
    ThomasT is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default App frezzes by multitouch / Android native build

    App frezzes by multitouch / Android native build


    I've got a problem with Sencha Touch 2.1 and Android 4.0.3 (problem don't occur with 2.2 & 2.3).

    I did a native build via sencha command and installed the app on my Samsung device.
    Everytime I touch the screen with two fingers at the same time, my app freezes. When I tap for exemple on a button in the footer it get's active but the view doesn't change.
    Sometimes I can make the app working again whith pinch-out but not often.

    I wrapped it also with PhoneGap and got the following error in logcat:

    Code:
    D/CordovaLog(12706): Uncaught TypeError: Cannot read property 'point' of undefined
    There's a post in the forum, but that didn't work for me:
    http://www.sencha.com/forum/showthre...h-and-phonegap

  2. #2
    Sencha - Senior Forum Manager mitchellsimoens's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    Gainesville, FL
    Posts
    36,522
    Vote Rating
    814
    mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute

      0  

    Default


    Did you try with the default app Cmd generates?
    Mitchell Simoens @SenchaMitch
    Sencha Inc, Senior Forum Manager
    ________________
    Check out my GitHub, lots of nice things for Ext JS 4 and Sencha Touch 2
    https://github.com/mitchellsimoens

    Think my support is good? Get more personalized support via a support subscription. https://www.sencha.com/store/

    Need more help with your app? Hire Sencha Services services@sencha.com

    Want to learn Sencha Touch 2? Check out Sencha Touch in Action that is in print!

    When posting code, please use BBCode's CODE tags.

  3. #3
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    4
    Vote Rating
    1
    ThomasT is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    Quote Originally Posted by mitchellsimoens View Post
    Did you try with the default app Cmd generates?
    Yes I did. I haven't changed anything in the code of the default app, but the same problem.

  4. #4
    Sencha User Hanni Sullivan's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Constance, Germany
    Posts
    84
    Vote Rating
    4
    Hanni Sullivan is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    I'm obviously missing something: How can I generate a default app with Sencha Cmd? I could not find anything in the docs regarding this. Can anybody give me a hint?

    I'm currently facing the same issue as described above (only in Android 4.0.x - 4.1.x, but not in Android 4.2.x and above). I have also tried the fix in the mentioned thread, but to no avail.

    Edit: Never mind, I figured it out myself!

  5. #5
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    6
    Vote Rating
    0
    xkeonix is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    Can you post what worked for you?

  6. #6
    Sencha User Hanni Sullivan's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Constance, Germany
    Posts
    84
    Vote Rating
    4
    Hanni Sullivan is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    @ xkeonix: Sorry for my confusing statement. What I meant was: I figured out what Mitchell meant by "default app", but I'm still experiencing the issue itself.