1. #1
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Virginia, USA
    Posts
    40
    Vote Rating
    1
    rtirbany is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default Unanswered: grouptabpanel issues

    Unanswered: grouptabpanel issues


    I'm trying to use the grouptabpanel and can't even get the contents of each of the tabpanel to appear. Using 4.1.1, and the 2011 version of the grouptabpanel - I couldn't find much info on the web...no errors in firebug, just empty panel body


    Code:
    items: [{        
        xtype: 'grouptabpanel',        
        activeGroup: 0,        
        items: [{            
             items: [{                
                   title: 'Quick Reference',                
                   style: 'padding: 10px;',                
                   items: [{                    
                        xtype: 'form', // since we are not using the default 'panel' xtype, we must specify it
                    buttons: [{text: 'hi'}] 
                    }]            
             }, {                
                   title: 'Lookup',                
                   style: 'padding: 10px;',                
                   border: false,                
                   items: {                    
                        xtype: 'form', // since we are not using the default 'panel' xtype, we must specify it    
                        buttons: [{text: 'Save'}, {text: 'Cancel'}]
                   }            
             }]
         }]   
     }]
    Last edited by rtirbany; 5 Mar 2013 at 11:54 AM. Reason: clarified comments

  2. #2
    Sencha - Senior Forum Manager mitchellsimoens's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    Gainesville, FL
    Posts
    35,735
    Answers
    3364
    Vote Rating
    756
    mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute

      0  

    Default


    Inspect the DOM. Is it just a layout/sizing issue?
    Mitchell Simoens @SenchaMitch
    Sencha Inc, Senior Forum Manager
    ________________
    Check out my GitHub, lots of nice things for Ext JS 4 and Sencha Touch 2
    https://github.com/mitchellsimoens

    Think my support is good? Get more personalized support via a support subscription. https://www.sencha.com/store/

    Need more help with your app? Hire Sencha Services services@sencha.com

    Want to learn Sencha Touch 2? Check out Sencha Touch in Action that is in print!

    When posting code, please use BBCode's CODE tags.

  3. #3
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Virginia, USA
    Posts
    40
    Vote Rating
    1
    rtirbany is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    It seems that way. I can see the data in Firebug.

    On the initial execution, I should get contents from the container, but I don't. Ext.getCmp(newTab) is undefined (newTab is just a string, and not in the DOM yet). Later on, this undefined gets assigned to me.activeTab.

    (Ext.getCmp(newTab) is always undefined per my findings):

    Code:
    
    if (Ext.isString(cmp)) {             
         newTab = Ext.getCmp(newTab);  //this sets newTab to undefined
    } 
     if (newTab === me.activeTab) {
         return false;         
    }

Thread Participants: 1

Tags for this Thread

film izle

hd film izle

film sitesi

takipci kazanma sitesi

takipci kazanma sitesi

güzel olan herşey

takipci alma sitesi

komik eğlenceli videolar