Gelmiş geçmiş en büyük porno sitemiz olan 2pe de her zaman en kaliteli pornoları sunmayı hedefledik. Diğer video sitemiz olan vuam da ise hd porno ağırlıklı çalışmalara başladık.

  1. #11
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Posts
    1
    Vote Rating
    1
    the_new_mr is on a distinguished road

      1  

    Default Doing this worked for me

    Doing this worked for me


    I followed the advice on stackoverflow.com at the link below and it worked for me on Windows.

    Need to run the command from inside the touch-2.2.1 folder (which may or may not be inside sencha-touch-2.2.1 folder depending on how you arranged your directory structure). Doing this let the command complete successfully.

    http://stackoverflow.com/questions/1...ssue-in-mac-os

  2. #12
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Location
    United States
    Posts
    12
    Vote Rating
    0
    anajafi is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    Quote Originally Posted by the_new_mr View Post
    I followed the advice on stackoverflow.com at the link below and it worked for me on Windows.

    Need to run the command from inside the touch-2.2.1 folder (which may or may not be inside sencha-touch-2.2.1 folder depending on how you arranged your directory structure). Doing this let the command complete successfully.

    http://stackoverflow.com/questions/1...ssue-in-mac-os
    So then should the CMD folder actually be inside the touch-2.2.1 folder?

  3. #13
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Posts
    1
    Vote Rating
    0
    iamlilo is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    Quote Originally Posted by the_new_mr View Post
    I followed the advice on stackoverflow.com at the link below and it worked for me on Windows.

    How do I exactly run the command from inside the touch-2.2.1 folder ? Please see what I'm currently doing attached. Oops attached the image twice. Sorry. Thanks.

    http://stackoverflow.com/questions/1...ssue-in-mac-os
    Screen Shot senchaPM.pngScreen Shot senchaPM.png

  4. #14
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    4
    Vote Rating
    2
    sgrandhi is on a distinguished road

      2  

    Default Thanks for your answer. It saved my day.

    Thanks for your answer. It saved my day.


    Thanks. Using -sdk fixed my problem.
    -----------------------------------------------------------------
    Quote Originally Posted by gnanasuriyan_a View Post
    sencha -sdk "sdk path" generate app "app name" "app path"

    Example
    I have created new Ext JS application by using below command. I hope this similar command will work for sencha touch also.
    sencha -sdk D:\NodeJS\ext-4.2.1\ext-4.2.1.883 generate app MyApp D:\NodeJS.

    For more info - "http://docs.sencha.com/touch/2.1.1/#/guide/command"
    Hope this help..

  5. #15
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Location
    Italy
    Posts
    1
    Vote Rating
    0
    stevefigo is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default Framwork default dosent exist

    Framwork default dosent exist


    I got the same error.. it seems that the default config that comes with the packages dosent work

    env:
    Cmd : 4.0.2
    Touch: 2.3.1
    Windows: 8.1

  6. #16
    Sencha Premium Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Posts
    2
    Vote Rating
    0
    ranob is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    The same happend to me. I executed the command from the sdk root directory and work perfect!


    sencha generate app MyApp/path/to/MyAppexecuted from c:\ext-4.2.1.883 directoryRegards,
    Alberto

  7. #17
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Posts
    2
    Vote Rating
    0
    MarkusTest is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    Maybe the problem could be that you not set the SDK path:

    Code:
    sencha -sdk ../bin/Sencha/touch-2.3.1/ generate app App .

  8. #18
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    1
    Vote Rating
    0
    makzee is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default Use --sdk-path, -s if using Sencha Cmd v3.0.0

    Use --sdk-path, -s if using Sencha Cmd v3.0.0


    http://docs.sencha.com/touch/2.1.1/#/guide/command says:

    *--sdk-path,-s - sets the path to the target sdk
    I tired and it worked for me.

  9. #19
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Posts
    7
    Vote Rating
    0
    aman.gupta is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    Quote Originally Posted by gnanasuriyan_a View Post
    sencha -sdk "sdk path" generate app "app name" "app path"

    Example
    I have created new Ext JS application by using below command. I hope this similar command will work for sencha touch also.
    sencha -sdk D:\NodeJS\ext-4.2.1\ext-4.2.1.883 generate app MyApp D:\NodeJS.

    For more info - "http://docs.sencha.com/touch/2.1.1/#/guide/command"
    Hope this help..
    Hi, your resolution does not work.. I have doubt, please correct me if I am wrong somewhere. I think Sencha has two SDK, Secha ExtJS and Sencha Touch, How and why one use touch with extjs ? is it necessary ?