1. #21
    Ext User
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Posts
    8
    Vote Rating
    0
    Prodepa is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    Quote Originally Posted by Condor View Post
    This:
    Code:
    $answers = json_decode($_request['answers']);
    is supposed to be processed on the server (part of AnaliseDoc.submit)
    I did. But it did not work.

  2. #22
    Sencha - Community Support Team Condor's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    The Netherlands
    Posts
    24,246
    Vote Rating
    91
    Condor has much to be proud of Condor has much to be proud of Condor has much to be proud of Condor has much to be proud of Condor has much to be proud of Condor has much to be proud of Condor has much to be proud of Condor has much to be proud of

      0  

    Default


    You need some way to decode $_request['answers'].

    I don't know what the command for that is in your server language (I assumed it was PHP5, which has a json_decode method).

  3. #23
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Posts
    193
    Vote Rating
    0
    fxmisticat is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    Quote Originally Posted by Condor View Post
    I'm afraid I don't understand the question...

    Are you asking how to send the changes in a grid with radio columns to the server?

    Code:
    params = {};
    grid.getStore().each(function(r) {
      params['answer[' + r.get('item') + ']'] = r.get('answer');
    });
    Ext.Ajax.request({
      url: 'action.php',
      params: params,
      success: function() {...},
      failure: function() {...}
    });

    How would you do it with an onlick using ajax with removing the red triangle in the success return?

  4. #24
    Sencha - Community Support Team Condor's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    The Netherlands
    Posts
    24,246
    Vote Rating
    91
    Condor has much to be proud of Condor has much to be proud of Condor has much to be proud of Condor has much to be proud of Condor has much to be proud of Condor has much to be proud of Condor has much to be proud of Condor has much to be proud of

      0  

    Default


    You can remove the dirty markers by calling:
    Code:
    store.commitChanges();
    (see Grid FAQ for other options)

  5. #25
    Ext User
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Posts
    1
    Vote Rating
    0
    ryanya is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    sorry, what is the file type in RadioColumn.zip. i just see "RadioColumn" ?

  6. #26
    Sencha - Community Support Team Condor's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    The Netherlands
    Posts
    24,246
    Vote Rating
    91
    Condor has much to be proud of Condor has much to be proud of Condor has much to be proud of Condor has much to be proud of Condor has much to be proud of Condor has much to be proud of Condor has much to be proud of Condor has much to be proud of

      0  

    Default


    Forum downloads can get corrupted when downloading with Internet Explorer.

    Try a different browser.

  7. #27
    Ext User
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Posts
    8
    Vote Rating
    0
    Prodepa is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    Quote Originally Posted by Condor View Post
    Forum downloads can get corrupted when downloading with Internet Explorer.

    Try a different browser.
    Hey Condor,
    Thank's by your help.

    I have a new question: How hide the "double dots"( : ) of a form with defaultType: 'textfield' ?

    i.e:
    Field: --> Field
    Field1: --> Field1
    Combobox: --> Combobox
    Combobox1: --> Combobox1

  8. #28
    Sencha - Community Support Team Condor's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    The Netherlands
    Posts
    24,246
    Vote Rating
    91
    Condor has much to be proud of Condor has much to be proud of Condor has much to be proud of Condor has much to be proud of Condor has much to be proud of Condor has much to be proud of Condor has much to be proud of Condor has much to be proud of

      0  

    Default


    Set labelSeparator:'' (but why ask this question in this thread?)

  9. #29
    Ext User
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Posts
    8
    Vote Rating
    0
    Prodepa is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    Quote Originally Posted by Condor View Post
    Set labelSeparator:'' (but why ask this question in this thread?)
    just to take, and did not want to create a new topic

  10. #30
    Ext User
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Posts
    5
    Vote Rating
    0
    ncx5 is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    Quote Originally Posted by Waldo View Post
    How do I add the the RadioColumn plugin to the groupHeaderGrid plugin? I tried the code below, but it doesn't work.

    var radioButtons = [
    new Ext.grid.RadioColumn({header: '$', inputValue: 1, dataIndex: 'paymentType', width: 8, align: 'center', sortable: false, menuDisabled: true}),
    new Ext.grid.RadioColumn({header: 'R', inputValue: 2, dataIndex: 'paymentType', width: 8, align: 'center', sortable: false, menuDisabled: true})
    ];

    var columns = [sm, {id:'productDetails', header: "Product details", width: 40, sortable: true, dataIndex: 'productDetails'}].concat(radioButtons).concat(additionalCols);

    var grid = new Ext.grid.EditorGridPanel({
    store: store,
    columns: columns,
    sm: sm,
    width: 475,
    autoHeight: true,
    renderTo: 'radioGrid',
    plugins: [new Ext.ux.plugins.GroupHeaderGrid(), radioButtons]
    });

    Waldo,

    Would you mind posting your code, I'm trying to do this as well but with checkboxes and I'm not getting the groupheaders. Or if anyone has a sample snippet, that would be greatly appreciated.

    Thanks,
    Nc