Gelmiş geçmiş en büyük porno sitemiz olan 2pe de her zaman en kaliteli pornoları sunmayı hedefledik. Diğer video sitemiz olan vuam da ise hd porno ağırlıklı çalışmalara başladık.

  1. #1
    Ext User srajakaruna's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Location
    Sri Lanka
    Posts
    161
    Vote Rating
    0
    srajakaruna is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default [SOLVED] Combobox rendering error in viewport

    [SOLVED] Combobox rendering error in viewport


    I have 2 formpanels in east region on a viewport. When the active tab changes in the center panel i want to swap the forms.

    1. FormPanel 1 which displays on the screen by default loads correctly
    2. When the tab changes i hide the 1st Formpanel and show the 2nd one. But it renders incorrectly (please see the attachment)

    I set defaults:{hideMode:'offsets'} in both formpanels but still had no luck. Please help ...
    .
    Attached Images
    Manager - Technology
    eMarketingeye Private Limited
    http://www.emarketingeye.com/

  2. #2
    Ext User srajakaruna's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Location
    Sri Lanka
    Posts
    161
    Vote Rating
    0
    srajakaruna is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    Could you please give me an idea on this ...
    Manager - Technology
    eMarketingeye Private Limited
    http://www.emarketingeye.com/

  3. #3
    Ext User
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Posts
    3,128
    Vote Rating
    1
    devnull is an unknown quantity at this point

      0  

    Default


    You havent included any code so theres not much we can offer.

  4. #4
    Sencha - Community Support Team Condor's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    The Netherlands
    Posts
    24,246
    Vote Rating
    82
    Condor has much to be proud of Condor has much to be proud of Condor has much to be proud of Condor has much to be proud of Condor has much to be proud of Condor has much to be proud of Condor has much to be proud of Condor has much to be proud of

      0  

    Default


    Yes, you need hideMode:'offsets' on all panels in a CardLayout, but you also need layoutOnTabChange:true.

    Unfortunately CardLayout doesn't have a layoutOnTabChange config option, so you'll have to call doLayout() after every page switch.

  5. #5
    Ext User srajakaruna's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Location
    Sri Lanka
    Posts
    161
    Vote Rating
    0
    srajakaruna is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    This is the code i have now ..

    its not solving the issue. are there any places i have to do more changes ?

    Code:
    frmPanel_1 = new Ext.FormPanel({
    	id:'idFilterPanel_1',					   
    	labelAlign: 'top',
    	bodyStyle:'padding:7px 10px',
        name: 'projectFilterFrm1',
    	method: 'POST',
        labelWidth: 75,
        border:false,
    	hidden:false,
    	defaults:{hideMode:'offsets'},
        items: [_selProj,_selProp,_frmDate,_toDate],
    	tbar:[{
    		id:'filtBut',
    		text: 'Filter',
    		iconCls:'filter-icon',
    		handler: _filterProperty
    		},'-',{
    		id:'remFiltBut',
    		text: 'Remove Filter',
    		iconCls:'filter-icon',
    		handler: _filterProperty
    		}]
    });
    
    frmPanel_2 = new Ext.FormPanel({
    	id:'idFilterPanel_2',					   
    	labelAlign: 'top',
    	bodyStyle:'padding:7px 10px',
        name: 'projectFilterFrm2',
    	method: 'POST',
        labelWidth: 75,
        border:false,
    	hidden:false,
    	defaults:{hideMode:'offsets'},
        items: [_projChan],
    	tbar:[{
    		id:'filtBut2',
    		text: 'Filter',
    		iconCls:'filter-icon',
    		handler: _filterProperty
    		},'-',{
    		id:'remFiltBut2',
    		text: 'Remove Filter',
    		iconCls:'filter-icon',
    		handler: _filterProperty
    		}]
    });

    Tab 2 activate


    Code:
    Ext.getCmp('idFilterPanel_1').hide();
    Ext.getCmp('idFilterPanel_2').show();
    Ext.getCmp('idFilterPanel_2').doLayout();

    Tab 1 activate

    Code:
    Ext.getCmp('idFilterPanel_2').hide();
    Ext.getCmp('idFilterPanel_1').show();
    Ext.getCmp('idFilterPanel_1').doLayout();
    Manager - Technology
    eMarketingeye Private Limited
    http://www.emarketingeye.com/

  6. #6
    Sencha - Community Support Team Condor's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    The Netherlands
    Posts
    24,246
    Vote Rating
    82
    Condor has much to be proud of Condor has much to be proud of Condor has much to be proud of Condor has much to be proud of Condor has much to be proud of Condor has much to be proud of Condor has much to be proud of Condor has much to be proud of

      0  

    Default


    hideMode:'offsets' is meant for the panels in a card layout, not for the items inside the panel.

    Change:
    Code:
    defaults:{hideMode:'offsets'},
    to
    Code:
    hideMode:'offsets',
    Also, call doLayout on the panel with the card layout, not on the panel in the card layout.

  7. #7
    Ext User srajakaruna's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Location
    Sri Lanka
    Posts
    161
    Vote Rating
    0
    srajakaruna is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    I did the following change. Even without the doLayout() it works fine.

    Code:
    defaults:{hideMode:'offsets'} >> hideMode:'offsets'
    Thanks a lot
    Manager - Technology
    eMarketingeye Private Limited
    http://www.emarketingeye.com/

Thread Participants: 2