1. #1
    Ext User srajakaruna's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Location
    Sri Lanka
    Posts
    161
    Vote Rating
    0
    srajakaruna is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default [SOLVED] Combobox rendering error in viewport

    [SOLVED] Combobox rendering error in viewport


    I have 2 formpanels in east region on a viewport. When the active tab changes in the center panel i want to swap the forms.

    1. FormPanel 1 which displays on the screen by default loads correctly
    2. When the tab changes i hide the 1st Formpanel and show the 2nd one. But it renders incorrectly (please see the attachment)

    I set defaults:{hideMode:'offsets'} in both formpanels but still had no luck. Please help ...
    .
    Attached Images
    Manager - Technology
    eMarketingeye Private Limited
    http://www.emarketingeye.com/

  2. #2
    Ext User srajakaruna's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Location
    Sri Lanka
    Posts
    161
    Vote Rating
    0
    srajakaruna is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    Could you please give me an idea on this ...
    Manager - Technology
    eMarketingeye Private Limited
    http://www.emarketingeye.com/

  3. #3
    Ext User
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Posts
    3,128
    Vote Rating
    1
    devnull is an unknown quantity at this point

      0  

    Default


    You havent included any code so theres not much we can offer.

  4. #4
    Sencha - Community Support Team Condor's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    The Netherlands
    Posts
    24,251
    Vote Rating
    73
    Condor is a splendid one to behold Condor is a splendid one to behold Condor is a splendid one to behold Condor is a splendid one to behold Condor is a splendid one to behold Condor is a splendid one to behold Condor is a splendid one to behold Condor is a splendid one to behold

      0  

    Default


    Yes, you need hideMode:'offsets' on all panels in a CardLayout, but you also need layoutOnTabChange:true.

    Unfortunately CardLayout doesn't have a layoutOnTabChange config option, so you'll have to call doLayout() after every page switch.

  5. #5
    Ext User srajakaruna's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Location
    Sri Lanka
    Posts
    161
    Vote Rating
    0
    srajakaruna is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    This is the code i have now ..

    its not solving the issue. are there any places i have to do more changes ?

    Code:
    frmPanel_1 = new Ext.FormPanel({
    	id:'idFilterPanel_1',					   
    	labelAlign: 'top',
    	bodyStyle:'padding:7px 10px',
        name: 'projectFilterFrm1',
    	method: 'POST',
        labelWidth: 75,
        border:false,
    	hidden:false,
    	defaults:{hideMode:'offsets'},
        items: [_selProj,_selProp,_frmDate,_toDate],
    	tbar:[{
    		id:'filtBut',
    		text: 'Filter',
    		iconCls:'filter-icon',
    		handler: _filterProperty
    		},'-',{
    		id:'remFiltBut',
    		text: 'Remove Filter',
    		iconCls:'filter-icon',
    		handler: _filterProperty
    		}]
    });
    
    frmPanel_2 = new Ext.FormPanel({
    	id:'idFilterPanel_2',					   
    	labelAlign: 'top',
    	bodyStyle:'padding:7px 10px',
        name: 'projectFilterFrm2',
    	method: 'POST',
        labelWidth: 75,
        border:false,
    	hidden:false,
    	defaults:{hideMode:'offsets'},
        items: [_projChan],
    	tbar:[{
    		id:'filtBut2',
    		text: 'Filter',
    		iconCls:'filter-icon',
    		handler: _filterProperty
    		},'-',{
    		id:'remFiltBut2',
    		text: 'Remove Filter',
    		iconCls:'filter-icon',
    		handler: _filterProperty
    		}]
    });

    Tab 2 activate


    Code:
    Ext.getCmp('idFilterPanel_1').hide();
    Ext.getCmp('idFilterPanel_2').show();
    Ext.getCmp('idFilterPanel_2').doLayout();

    Tab 1 activate

    Code:
    Ext.getCmp('idFilterPanel_2').hide();
    Ext.getCmp('idFilterPanel_1').show();
    Ext.getCmp('idFilterPanel_1').doLayout();
    Manager - Technology
    eMarketingeye Private Limited
    http://www.emarketingeye.com/

  6. #6
    Sencha - Community Support Team Condor's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    The Netherlands
    Posts
    24,251
    Vote Rating
    73
    Condor is a splendid one to behold Condor is a splendid one to behold Condor is a splendid one to behold Condor is a splendid one to behold Condor is a splendid one to behold Condor is a splendid one to behold Condor is a splendid one to behold Condor is a splendid one to behold

      0  

    Default


    hideMode:'offsets' is meant for the panels in a card layout, not for the items inside the panel.

    Change:
    Code:
    defaults:{hideMode:'offsets'},
    to
    Code:
    hideMode:'offsets',
    Also, call doLayout on the panel with the card layout, not on the panel in the card layout.

  7. #7
    Ext User srajakaruna's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Location
    Sri Lanka
    Posts
    161
    Vote Rating
    0
    srajakaruna is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    I did the following change. Even without the doLayout() it works fine.

    Code:
    defaults:{hideMode:'offsets'} >> hideMode:'offsets'
    Thanks a lot
    Manager - Technology
    eMarketingeye Private Limited
    http://www.emarketingeye.com/

Thread Participants: 2

film izle

hd film izle

film sitesi

takipci kazanma sitesi

takipci kazanma sitesi

güzel olan herşey

takipci alma sitesi

komik eğlenceli videolar