1. #1
    Ext User
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Posts
    2
    Vote Rating
    0
    JustMe is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default how to user setUrl load a link for layout

    how to user setUrl load a link for layout


    Code:
    layout.add('north', new YAHOO.ext.ContentPanel('files', {title: ''files', fitToFrame:true}));
    fsuggested = layout.add('east', new YAHOO.ext.ContentPanel('suggested', {title: 'Suggested Feeds', fitToFrame:true}));
    if a link in layout files
    Code:
    google
    Code:
     onLoad : function(flink){
     fsuggested.setUrl(flink, null, true);
    }
    i do this in 'suggested' there is nothing why???????
    but
    Code:
     onLoad : function(flink){
     fsuggested.setContent(flink);
    }
    i can see 'http://www.google.com' in suggested.
    who can help me ,to tell me hoe to user 'setUrl '


    thinks,, :oops:

  2. #2
    Sencha - Ext JS Dev Team Animal's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    Notts/Redwood City
    Posts
    30,483
    Vote Rating
    35
    Animal has a spectacular aura about Animal has a spectacular aura about

      0  

    Default


    setContent sets the innerHTML of an element.

    To go cross-domain, you're going to need an iframe. Check jack's latest RSS feed viewer.

  3. #3
    Ext User
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Posts
    2
    Vote Rating
    0
    JustMe is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    yes! thinks
    setContent just a test.I want to kown how to load for layout?
    if addtab can succeed!but just a layout

  4. #4
    Sencha - Ext JS Dev Team Animal's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    Notts/Redwood City
    Posts
    30,483
    Vote Rating
    35
    Animal has a spectacular aura about Animal has a spectacular aura about

      0  

    Default


    eg:

    Code:
    	   var myContentPanel = new YAHOO.ext.ContentPanel("theId",
    	    {
    	    	title:"Contains loaded content",
    	    	autoCreate:true,
    	    	fitToFrame:true
    	    });
    	    myContentPanel.setUrl(urlOnServerDomain, { param:"value" }, true);
    	    this.layout.add("north", myContentPanel);
        	    northRegion.showPanel(this.id + "theId");
    Remember that you can't get google.com this way, only pages from the server which served the page.

Similar Threads

  1. User login help
    By ukara in forum Ext 1.x: Help & Discussion
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 16 Mar 2007, 5:34 AM
  2. Bug Load Page "setUrl" in IE6
    By webersouza in forum Ext 2.x: Help & Discussion
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 25 Feb 2007, 6:51 PM
  3. Collapse layout region on load
    By Tym in forum Ext 1.x: Help & Discussion
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 17 Feb 2007, 9:20 PM
  4. how to make link on two region (regaurding Layout)
    By kd21 in forum Ext 1.x: Help & Discussion
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 8 Feb 2007, 5:40 AM
  5. load new tab from menu link from mysql database
    By sondang in forum Ext 1.x: Help & Discussion
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 24 Nov 2006, 10:22 PM

Thread Participants: 1

film izle

hd film izle

film sitesi

takipci kazanma sitesi

takipci kazanma sitesi

güzel olan herşey

takipci alma sitesi

komik eğlenceli videolar