1. #1
    Sencha User attu's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Madrid, Spain
    Posts
    95
    Vote Rating
    0
    attu is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default Grids, checkbox and combo

    Grids, checkbox and combo


    Hello!

    I've got some problems with my app.

    1. I've got a combo as a field of one of my grids:
    It works as i want, but when i select one of the results and i blur my combo, it shows the id...

    There is the code:
    Code:
    {
                header: "Empleado",
                width: 200,
                sortable: true, 
                dataIndex: 'Empleado',
                editor: new Ext.grid.GridEditor(new Ext.form.ComboBox({
                    store: new Ext.data.JsonStore({
                        url: '../contratos/gestionEmpleados.php',
                        root: 'filas',
                        baseParams: parametros,    
                        fields: ['id', 'nombre'],
                        totalProperty: "results"
                    }),
                    displayField:'nombre',
                    typeAhead: true,
                    valueField: 'id',
                    mode: 'remote',
                    hideTrigger: true,
                    minChars: 1,
                    maxChars: 9,
                    forceSelection: true,
                    triggerAction: 'all',
                    selectOnFocus:true
                })
                )        
            }

    2. I've got 2 grids from the same controller (an own controller). If i comment one of them, the other one works fine, but when i use both, it just works the second one. When i select an item from the first grid, it selects the second one.

    Do you know why is it? i tried to render my grids in different panels but it didn't work...

    Thanks a lot!

  2. #2
    Ext User
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Location
    Florida
    Posts
    9,996
    Vote Rating
    5
    mjlecomte will become famous soon enough mjlecomte will become famous soon enough

      0  

    Default


    1. you need to use a renderer. I think there was a feature request to make that a little easier, it was posted in last 3 months or so. It was just a request, I don't recall if sample code was posted. Short answer is use a renderer. You may also want to check the hiddenName config if you plan to submit to backend.
    2. smells like you've re-used an id or store. You didn't post any code, so who knows?

  3. #3
    Sencha User attu's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Madrid, Spain
    Posts
    95
    Vote Rating
    0
    attu is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    Thanks for your fast response!!!

    Ok! I'll try to use renderer...

    Those are my grids:
    Code:
    gridObservaciones = new grid_1xN({
            tabla: 'obsoferta',
            id_PK1: 'Oferta',
            id_PKN: 'IDobsoferta',
            valorId_PK1: idOferta,
           
            columnasRelacion: [{
                header: "Fecha", 
                width: 120,
                sortable: true, 
                dataIndex: 'Fecha',
                editor: new Ext.form.DateField({
                    allowBlank: false,
                    allowNegative: false,
                    allowDecimals:false
                })
            },{
                header: "Empleado",
                width: 200,
                sortable: true, 
                dataIndex: 'Empleado',
                editor: new Ext.grid.GridEditor(new Ext.form.ComboBox({
                    store: new Ext.data.JsonStore({
                        url: '../contratos/gestionEmpleados.php',
                        root: 'filas',
                        baseParams: parametros,    
                        fields: ['id', 'nombre'],
                        totalProperty: "results"
                    }),
                    displayField:'nombre',
                    typeAhead: true,
                    valueField: 'id',
                    mode: 'remote',
                    hideTrigger: true,
                    minChars: 1,
                    maxChars: 9,
                    forceSelection: true,
                    triggerAction: 'all',
                    selectOnFocus:true
                })
                )        
            },{
                header: "Comentario",
                width: 350,
                sortable: true, 
                dataIndex: 'comentario',
                editor: new Ext.form.TextField({
                    allowBlank: false
                })
            }]
        });
        
            //Grid de Subsanaciones
            gridSubsanaciones = new grid_1xN({
                tabla: 'subsanaciones',
                id_PK1: 'idOferta',
                id_PKN: 'idSubsanacion',
                valorId_PK1: idOferta,
        
                columnasRelacion: [{
                    header: "fecha notificacion",
                    width: 100,
                    sortable: true, 
                    dataIndex: 'fechaNotificacion',
                    editor: new Ext.form.DateField({
                        allowBlank: false
                    })
                },{
                    header: "Deficiencias", 
                    width: 400,
                    sortable: true, 
                    dataIndex: 'deficiencias',
                    editor: new Ext.form.TextField({
                        allowBlank: false                    
                    })
                },{
                    header: "Fecha otorgada",
                    width: 100,
                    sortable: true, 
                    dataIndex: 'fechaOtorgada',
                    editor: new Ext.form.DateField({
                        allowBlank: false
                    })
                },{
                    header: "¿Subsanado?",
                    width: 80,
                    sortable: true, 
                    dataIndex: 'subsanado',
                    editor: new Ext.form.Checkbox()
                }]
            });
    I forgot checkbox topic! Basicly, the problem is it isn't shown the checkboxes, it shows just when i select the item...


    Thanks!

  4. #4
    Ext User
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Location
    Florida
    Posts
    9,996
    Vote Rating
    5
    mjlecomte will become famous soon enough mjlecomte will become famous soon enough

      0  

    Default


    Am I supposed to know what grid_1xN is?

  5. #5
    Sencha User attu's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Madrid, Spain
    Posts
    95
    Vote Rating
    0
    attu is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    grid_1xN is coded by my own. It's a generic generator of grids with 1xN relation...

    I think the problem is with my controller, because i reference it with "this". I think second grid is always "this" and i can't reference to the first one becouse of it... could it be that?

    Thanks!

  6. #6
    Ext User
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Location
    Florida
    Posts
    9,996
    Vote Rating
    5
    mjlecomte will become famous soon enough mjlecomte will become famous soon enough

      0  

    Default


    I don't know what your grid class is, I don't know what your controller is.

    http://extjs.com/learn/Ext_Forum_Help

Thread Participants: 1

film izle

hd film izle

film sitesi

takipci kazanma sitesi

takipci kazanma sitesi

güzel olan herşey

takipci alma sitesi

komik eğlenceli videolar