Turkiyenin en sevilen filmlerinin yer aldigi porno internet sitemiz olan ve kostenlose porno sex tarzi bir site olan mobil porno izle sitemiz gercekten dillere destan bir durumda herkesin sevdigi bir site olarak tarihe gececege benziyor. Sitenin en belirgin ozelliklerinden birisi de Turkiyede gercekten kaliteli ve muntazam, duzenli porno izle siteleri olmamasidir. Bu yuzden iste. Ayrica en net goruntu kalitesine sahip adresinde yayinlanmaktadir. Mesela diğer sitelerimizden bahsedecek olursak, en iyi türk porno sitelerimiz vardır. Olmayan sitemiz ise yoktur. Her ne kadar saçmalamaya başlamış olsak da mobil porno video arşivine sahip bir siteyiz. Yeni açılan porno video sitemizi ziyaret etmenizi şiddetle önermekteyiz. antika lokanta malzemesi alanlar türbanlı porno watch porn
  1. #1
    Ext User
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Posts
    3
    Vote Rating
    0
    peterchenping is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Exclamation Separate Combobox and Autocomplete

    Separate Combobox and Autocomplete


    I think ext team need to separa Combobox and Autocomplete feature to make thing simple. I played ext.form.combobox for a few days, I was never able to cache query data that come from the sever. YUI 2.2 already has this auto cache data feature, but through the adapter the thing has been change.


    here is YUI cofiguration for autocomplete.

    YAHOO.example.ACFlatData = function(){
    var mylogger;
    var oACDS;
    var oAutoComp1;

    return {
    init: function() {
    oACDS = new YAHOO.widget.DS_XHR("./php/ysearch_flat.php", ["\n", "\t"]);
    oACDS.responseType = YAHOO.widget.DS_XHR.TYPE_FLAT;
    oACDS.maxCacheEntries = 100;
    oACDS.queryMatchSubset = true;

    // Instantiate second AutoComplete
    oAutoComp1 = new YAHOO.widget.AutoComplete('ysearchinput1','ysearchcontainer1', oACDS);
    oAutoComp1.delimChar = "";
    oAutoComp1.useShadow = true;
    oAutoComp1.formatResult = function(oResultItem, sQuery) {
    var sKey = oResultItem[0];
    var nQuantity = oResultItem[1];
    var sKeyQuery = sKey.substr(0, sQuery.length);
    var sKeyRemainder = sKey.substr(sQuery.length);
    var aMarkup = ["<div class='ysearchresult'><div class='ysearchquery'>",
    nQuantity,
    "</div><span style='color:blue; font-weight: bold;'>",
    sKeyQuery,
    "</span>",
    sKeyRemainder,
    "</div>"];
    return (aMarkup.join(""));
    };
    oAutoComp1.itemSelectEvent.subscribe(itemSelectHandler);
    },

    validateForm: function() {
    // Validate form inputs here
    return false;
    }
    };
    }();

    YAHOO.util.Event.addListener(this,'load',YAHOO.example.ACFlatData.init);

  2. #2
    Ext User manugoel2003's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    New Delhi, India
    Posts
    314
    Vote Rating
    0
    manugoel2003 is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    I would like to second this thought.... I have been trying to figure out a way to implement autosuggestion in EXT but am not quite there yet.... I mean, simple autosuggestion is fine, but what about advanced features like - delimiter character, query delay, forced selection, caching, auto highlight, typeahead, etc etc.... so I just ended up using YUI itself for autosuggestion.... is it possible to do all that in Ext? if so, can anyone point me in the right direction?.... if not, then it would be really nice to have those features..... keep up the good work
    Manu Goel
    manugoel2003 [at] gmail [dot] com
    http://www.linkedin.com/in/manugoel

  3. #3
    Ext User
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    Boston
    Posts
    349
    Vote Rating
    0
    sjivan is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    Several of the options you mention seem to be available in the Ext ComboBox

    http://extjs.com/deploy/ext-1.0.1/do...x.html#configs

    Sanjiv

  4. #4
    Ext User manugoel2003's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    New Delhi, India
    Posts
    314
    Vote Rating
    0
    manugoel2003 is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    funny.... how did I miss those.... were they added in the last 2 weeks?.... sorry guys, for posting without Xchecking.... I'll give it a try.... thanx sanjiv
    Manu Goel
    manugoel2003 [at] gmail [dot] com
    http://www.linkedin.com/in/manugoel

  5. #5
    Ext User
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Posts
    1
    Vote Rating
    0
    sanjay is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Question


    Hi...Is there any way to have delimeters in the autosuggestion. We require it so that we can allow users to select multiple values in a single column. If anybody have done so...please let us have the code...or guide us how to do this.........

  6. #6
    Ext User manugoel2003's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    New Delhi, India
    Posts
    314
    Vote Rating
    0
    manugoel2003 is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    ya.... u mean like in the email text box.... I remember requesting this a while back.... has anyone tried this yet?
    Manu Goel
    manugoel2003 [at] gmail [dot] com
    http://www.linkedin.com/in/manugoel

  7. #7
    Ext User manugoel2003's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    New Delhi, India
    Posts
    314
    Vote Rating
    0
    manugoel2003 is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    Hi everyone, has anyone tried implementing delimiters? ... I am pretty bad at JavaScript so even after trying my bit in extending the combobox class couldn't quite achieve it.... if anyone else has done anything in it then please let me know
    Manu Goel
    manugoel2003 [at] gmail [dot] com
    http://www.linkedin.com/in/manugoel

  8. #8
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    6
    Vote Rating
    0
    Annu is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default Want autocomplete with filter of grid.

    Want autocomplete with filter of grid.


    Hi,
    Actully my question is related to autocomplete. I want autocomplete like combobox with filter of grid panel. I create separate thread for it also. If any one can Give functionality of autocomplete to Filter.Please help me. And if it is possible to seperate Combobox from autocomplete, Then is it possible to use separate autocomplete with filter?

    thanks in advance