Gelmiş geçmiş en büyük porno sitemiz olan 2pe de her zaman en kaliteli pornoları sunmayı hedefledik. Diğer video sitemiz olan vuam da ise hd porno ağırlıklı çalışmalara başladık.

    Thank you for reporting this bug. We will make it our priority to review this report.
  1. #1
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    12
    Vote Rating
    0
    kim is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default [CLOSED][3.0rc2] can't access textarea after form.enable()

    [CLOSED][3.0rc2] can't access textarea after form.enable()


    after I enable a disabled form with a textarea and some other fields, I can’t access the textarea

    I modified the dynamic forms example:
    Code:
    Ext.onReady(function(){
    
        Ext.QuickTips.init();
    
        Ext.form.Field.prototype.msgTarget = 'side';
    
        var bd = Ext.getBody();
    
        bd.createChild({tag: 'h2', html: 'Form 1 - Very Simple'});
    
    
        var simple = new Ext.FormPanel({
            disabled: true,
            labelWidth: 75,
            url:'save-form.php',
            frame:true,
            title: 'Simple Form',
            bodyStyle:'padding:5px 5px 0',
            width: 350,
            defaults: {width: 230},
            defaultType: 'textfield',
    
            items: [{
                    fieldLabel: 'First Name',
                    name: 'first',
                    allowBlank:false
                },{
                    xtype: 'textarea',
                    fieldLabel: 'Last Name',
                    name: 'last'
                },{
                    fieldLabel: 'Company',
                    name: 'company'
                }, {
                    fieldLabel: 'Email',
                    name: 'email',
                    vtype:'email'
                }, new Ext.form.TimeField({
                    fieldLabel: 'Time',
                    name: 'time',
                    minValue: '8:00am',
                    maxValue: '6:00pm'
                })
            ],
    
            buttons: [{
                text: 'Save'
            },{
                text: 'Cancel'
            }]
        });
    
        simple.render(document.body);
        
        var button = new Ext.Button({
          text: 'enable',
          handler: function(){
            simple.enable();
          }
        });
        button.render(document.body);
    
    });
    edit:
    this happens on a webkit browser (chome / safari)

  2. #2
    Sencha - Ext JS Dev Team evant's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    16,609
    Vote Rating
    580
    evant has a reputation beyond repute evant has a reputation beyond repute evant has a reputation beyond repute evant has a reputation beyond repute evant has a reputation beyond repute evant has a reputation beyond repute evant has a reputation beyond repute evant has a reputation beyond repute evant has a reputation beyond repute evant has a reputation beyond repute evant has a reputation beyond repute

      0  

    Default


    Works fine for me in FF3. What browser?
    Evan Trimboli
    Sencha Developer
    Twitter - @evantrimboli
    Don't be afraid of the source code!

  3. #3
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    12
    Vote Rating
    0
    kim is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    sorry, forgot to mention this, it's on a webkit browser (chrome and safari)

  4. #4
    Sencha - Ext JS Dev Team evant's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    16,609
    Vote Rating
    580
    evant has a reputation beyond repute evant has a reputation beyond repute evant has a reputation beyond repute evant has a reputation beyond repute evant has a reputation beyond repute evant has a reputation beyond repute evant has a reputation beyond repute evant has a reputation beyond repute evant has a reputation beyond repute evant has a reputation beyond repute evant has a reputation beyond repute

      0  

    Default


    Might be a browser bug. I've done a bit of digging and I saw this: http://code.google.com/p/chromium/is...etail?id=13826

    Note that if you specify any value for the textarea it will work.
    Evan Trimboli
    Sencha Developer
    Twitter - @evantrimboli
    Don't be afraid of the source code!

  5. #5
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    12
    Vote Rating
    0
    kim is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    thank you for your reply
    I changed my php code, if the text is empty, I replace it with a space and everything works

  6. #6
    Ext User
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Location
    Florida
    Posts
    9,996
    Vote Rating
    5
    mjlecomte will become famous soon enough mjlecomte will become famous soon enough

      0  

    Default


    Something to add to the docs perhaps?

    Code snippet?

Thread Participants: 2