Gelmiş geçmiş en büyük porno sitemiz olan 2pe de her zaman en kaliteli pornoları sunmayı hedefledik. Diğer video sitemiz olan vuam da ise hd porno ağırlıklı çalışmalara başladık.

  1. #1
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Posts
    15
    Vote Rating
    0
    hady is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default Setting dropdowns when using DomHelper.Template

    Setting dropdowns when using DomHelper.Template


    I have a template that gets populated using a YAHOO.ext.DomHelper.Template object. The template is a form that contains input fields and select fields.

    I need to be able to set a particular option for a drop down select field. Any ideas how this could be done?

    I am thinking of doing this using a Javascript function or something?

  2. #2
    Sencha - Ext JS Dev Team Animal's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    Notts/Redwood City
    Posts
    30,496
    Vote Rating
    44
    Animal has a spectacular aura about Animal has a spectacular aura about Animal has a spectacular aura about

      0  

    Default


    Template can have parameters which are inserted at element creation time: http://www.jackslocum.com/blog/2006/...-or-templates/

  3. #3
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Posts
    15
    Vote Rating
    0
    hady is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    Yes... but you missed the point.

    A dropdown menu item in HTML is something like this:

    Code:
    <select>
          <option>Option1</option>
          <option>Option2</option> //the selected keyword in the option tag is not being shown
          <option>Option3</option>
    </select>
    So I am trying to figure out a way of inserting the word 'selected' for the option type that should be selected.

  4. #4
    Sencha - Ext JS Dev Team Animal's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    Notts/Redwood City
    Posts
    30,496
    Vote Rating
    44
    Animal has a spectacular aura about Animal has a spectacular aura about Animal has a spectacular aura about

      0  

    Default


    Use selected="{0}" and set the parameter to 'true' or 'false'. Should work.. I think :?

Similar Threads

  1. Ext.DomHelper.Template: one template, ten YUI grids
    By moraes in forum Community Discussion
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 18 Dec 2012, 4:55 AM
  2. DomHelper Template using tables (bug in ff & insert at t
    By aconran in forum Ext 1.x: Help & Discussion
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 13 Mar 2007, 11:48 AM
  3. Ext.DomHelper.Template or Ext.Template?
    By mystix in forum Ext 2.x: Help & Discussion
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 1 Mar 2007, 3:05 PM
  4. DomHelper.Template and UpdateManager
    By valc in forum Ext 1.x: Help & Discussion
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 4 Jan 2007, 8:44 AM
  5. [OPEN] DomHelper.Template.compile
    By Animal in forum Ext 1.x: Bugs
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 26 Oct 2006, 7:17 AM

Thread Participants: 1