PDA

View Full Version : Grid header not working when in a accordion layout panel at design time



j-joey
30 May 2010, 4:15 PM
Set a panel's layout to accordion, put one or more grid into this panel, now you cannot switch from/to grid or collapse/uncollapse. In preview it works as expected.

If you put sub panels as container for grid there is no problem...

I think only panels have handlers for accordion layout at design time.

jarrednicholls
30 May 2010, 7:16 PM
I'll look into this. In the meantime, you can click on the Gear icon for the parent Panel (with the accordion layout) and switch the active item on the flyout menu.

j-joey
30 May 2010, 9:25 PM
thanks jarred, i didn't noticed the gear menu has it...