PDA

View Full Version : Changing grid once rendered



hectormendozao
30 Jun 2010, 2:32 PM
Hello all,

I've been trying to change a Grid once rendered, specifically I want to change a grid that has a BooleanColumn, that has originally a trueText and falseText set, but will be changing acording to changes in parameters in a window...

Can I change the property and redraw somehow? I've already tried re-doing the columnModel via setConfig and gridview via refresh, but the best I've gotten has been to freeze my app.

thanks in advance for al the help!

Hector

Animal
30 Jun 2010, 9:19 PM
Changing data?

Showing a different set of columns?

hectormendozao
1 Jul 2010, 7:37 AM
no, data will be the same, only true/false text will be changing.....