PDA

View Full Version : How to reorder grid's row (DO NOT need drag and drop)



khoivu4477
7 Jul 2010, 1:51 PM
I have looked at the drag and drop solution to reorder the grid's row. However, I do not need to go to that complex. I would like to create a top menu button that whenever the user clicks the button, the button handler would move the row down or up one line.

Can someone help me?

Thanks.

jay@moduscreate.com
10 Jul 2010, 9:27 AM
are you asking for a complete code solution?

khoivu4477
10 Jul 2010, 10:20 AM
Thanks I have figured out from the dd grid mentioned somewhere in the forum.