PDA

View Full Version : Grid: Filter error after grid reconfigure



Frohnix
19 Jul 2010, 2:26 AM
Hi,

when I try to reconfigure my grid(with filter plugin) with an new column-model I receiving a error.
This only happens if "filterable" in column sets to true

How can I set filterable to "true" after my grid is reconfigured?

Here's the Code:

colMod1.setConfig(columns=columnsVonDb(responseObject.responseText)); // <- returns the new column model
store.load(); // <- reloads store
userGrid.reconfigure(store,colMod1); // <- error if some columns set to "filterable:true"


Greets, Frank

Frohnix
19 Jul 2010, 3:21 AM
[solved]

I've edited the GridFilters.js to eliminate the error.

Animal
19 Jul 2010, 4:08 AM
The 3.3 release (very soon) fixes this.