PDA

View Full Version : my combobox with drop down list can't show intactness



szxiaoyin
21 Jul 2010, 6:26 PM
21567

rob1308
22 Jul 2010, 12:09 AM
Please be more specific - I cannot understand what you mean? With some code examples and more description we might be able to help. As you post stands I don't see anyone being able to help as it's just too vague a description!

R.

szxiaoyin
22 Jul 2010, 2:15 AM
2157521576

rob1308
22 Jul 2010, 2:26 AM
I see your point. This can be easily reproduced in IE6 by the example http://www.sencha.com/deploy/dev/examples/form/forum-search.html

However on the 2nd time the drop-down is rendered it works as expected.
I will see if I can look into the issue a little later on.
Thanks.

R.

szxiaoyin
22 Jul 2010, 6:12 PM
yes,
that example have the same problem on the first time , any other suggestions?