PDA

View Full Version : [FIXED] tpl proeprty missing in combobox



zolex
23 Jul 2010, 12:55 AM
i have the tpl property set for comboboxes with previous versions of the designer but the latest one does not allow to set/edit the tpl property and when exporting the projectg the combobox is broken (no content is shown in the dropdown list)

zolex
23 Jul 2010, 1:02 AM
also won't work by adding defaults { tpl: "template code" } to the parent container -.-

jarrednicholls
23 Jul 2010, 4:36 AM
Thanks zolex, this is fixed for the next release. It was a small bug with the large configuration refactor.