PDA

View Full Version : Splitbar and Grid Resize



Recode
4 Oct 2006, 9:11 AM
Hi all. Trying to use the splitbar + grid features. I have it all working but when I resize using the splitbar's the grid won't resize.
The grid adjusts automatically when i resize the window only.

what do i need to call to manually invoke a grid resize?

Thanks in advance.

jack.slocum
4 Oct 2006, 12:18 PM
grid.autoSize();

IE sometimes refuses to update. If you have that problem, check out http://www.jackslocum.com/forum2/javascript/forum.js (near the end, splitterMoved() function) for a hideous workaround.

luchop00
4 Jul 2008, 9:14 AM
yo tambien he estado buscando acerca de este tema, espero que alguien tenga la solucion...
i also have the same problem...
I hope someone has the solution..