PDA

View Full Version : Set Active Panel In TabPanel



joefox
5 Aug 2010, 8:15 AM
Right now, all items in the panel are closed by default.
However, I want to switch this to have the first item open.

I've tried this, but it dosent work.

xtype: 'tabpanel',
id:'Administrator_Portal_Main_Sub',
activeTab:0,

darthwes
5 Aug 2010, 11:46 AM
This code works. Search elsewhere...

Condor
6 Aug 2010, 12:37 AM
It only works if you define items. It doesn't work if you add the items later on.