PDA

View Full Version : How to get Grid, Grid values from Tab



aspiriins
9 Aug 2010, 5:23 AM
Is it possible to get grid (with all his glory, properties and methods) from ActiveTab?

I have Ext.Window, which have 1) form and 2) subtabs as items. Subtabs can hold 1) a grid and 2) yet another form.

With "childgrid.getActiveTab()" I can get a ActiveTab elements, but from that point I'm stuck.
no ".getSelectionModel()" or other forum/google advise couldn't solve this problem.

Any ideas?

Condor
9 Aug 2010, 5:37 AM
Can you post the code you are using to create your layout?

I think you are overnesting (putting a grid inside a panel inside a tabpanel).

aspiriins
9 Aug 2010, 6:17 AM
var win = new Ext.Window({
id:formId,
renderTo: Ext.getBody(),
maximizable:1,
closable:1,
tools: [{id:'print',
handler: function() {
FirstFormValues = form.getValues();
Ext.ux.PrintPreview.print('form','grid','<?php echo Inflector::humanize(Inflector::underscore($this->name)); ?>',childs.getActiveTab().id, FirstFormValues, '1');
},scope: this}],
<?php if ($tabs) :?>
items: [form, childs],
layout:'vbox',
layoutConfig: {
align : 'stretch',
pack : 'start'
},
width:<?php echo ($model->formWidth > 850 ? $model->formWidth : 850)?>,
height:<?php echo ($model->formHeight > 450 ? $model->formHeight : 450)?>,
<?php else:?>
items: [form],
modal:1,
//viewConfig:{forceFit:true},
width:<?php echo $model->formWidth?>,
height:<?php echo $model->formHeight?>,
layout:'fit',
<?php endif;?>
plain:1
});

everything else: - HERE (http://www28.zippyshare.com/v/15564316/file.html)

Condor
9 Aug 2010, 6:32 AM
I can't read PHP. You need to post what your PHP server is returning to the client (e.g. copy from the Firebug Net tab).