PDA

View Full Version : Accordion & Loading Message



Xcar
10 Aug 2007, 12:09 PM
Hi , there is ht question i need show the loading message when i expand one infopanel of the accordion because i have some grid and y do the render of the grid when the infopanel is open but it take some time ,
somebody can help i want show the loading messange while the infopanel open ..

Thank for you help

jsakalos
11 Aug 2007, 5:04 AM
Hi , there is ht question i need show the loading message when i expand one infopanel of the accordion because i have some grid and y do the render of the grid when the infopanel is open but it take some time ,
somebody can help i want show the loading messange while the infopanel open ..

Thank for you help

Look here: http://aariadne.com/accordion-preview/ tab Panels Panel 9. I that what you need?

Xcar
13 Aug 2007, 6:16 AM
thank for you help