PDA

View Full Version : Several buttons as "togglegroup" ?



Snoop74
12 Oct 2010, 4:42 AM
Hello all,

i have a tbar in my panel with several buttons.
now i wat to select only one button (and show those selection with a pressed button).

The default selected button has the option "pressed = true".

But how can i toggle between the buttons ?

Thanks.

Condor
12 Oct 2010, 4:48 AM
Did you specify the same 'toggleGroup' name for each button?

Snoop74
12 Oct 2010, 5:02 AM
Ohh .. condor. Thank you.

Why didn't i found that clear mistake not by myself !???

Time to go to bed :o)