PDA

View Full Version : Move component in FormPanel



pratik016
14 Oct 2010, 4:50 AM
Hey,
I am nearly stopped in one things. Need some help of genius's mind. :).

I have form-panel and in it many 'fieldset' are created. Now I want to move fieldset inside the form. Critical things(!!) but I need to do this.

I have posted this to wrong forum..

Please reply me... I am really stuck here.

Here is the link for my previous comments :
http://www.sencha.com/forum/showthread.php?112477-Move-component-in-FormPanel&p=525007

Thanks

Pratik

pratik016
14 Oct 2010, 5:11 AM
I have 1 form-panel. and inside many 'fielset'. here I have 4 option in each fieldset, Move at top, move step one top, move step one down and move bottom. all are buttons.

Animal
14 Oct 2010, 6:19 AM
To move a Component within its Container, you will have to use this plugin:

http://www.sencha.com/forum/showthread.php?105909-ContainerClear.-Plugin-to-cause-Container.remove-to-remove-removed-Components