PDA

View Full Version : Change Header of a Rendered Grid



tkg1
18 Nov 2010, 1:46 AM
Hi @all,

anyone knows if it is possible to change the header of a allready rendered Grid, without having to create a new columnmodel or reload data inside of the grid?

I Allready changed it by

Ext.getCmp('GRID_TEST_NEW').colModel.config[1].header = 'hallo<br /> welt';

But
Ext.getCmp('GRID_TEST_NEW').doLayout(); does'nt do anything...

any idea?

Thanks a Lot,
Tk

Graveworm
18 Nov 2010, 6:06 AM
YourGrid.getColumnModel().setColumnHeader( columnIndex, text) ;

tkg1
18 Nov 2010, 6:24 AM
Worked like a charm... thanks a lot!!!