PDA

View Full Version : enable disable tooltip/qtip on condition



santoshsatav
21 Nov 2010, 10:58 PM
i have 2 panels one inherited from another, but dont want to show tooltip for base panel depend on condition how to do that ?

thank you

Condor
22 Nov 2010, 1:09 AM
Could you post some code and a better explanation of 'condition' (is it dynamic or static)?

santoshsatav
22 Nov 2010, 4:20 AM
its static condition,
btw i finally saw u r pic ,last time its eagle flying, u r life of this forum, good luck

Condor
22 Nov 2010, 7:02 AM
Yes, I went to the Sencha Conference 2010 and I thought it was a good idea to show people how I looked, so they could recognize me there.

Thinking about changing the profile image back though...