PDA

View Full Version : Paging in fusion charts



nithya2611
23 Nov 2010, 11:30 PM
Hi experts i use fusion charts for my project. My project contain large database. So the chart is very large. I want to give paging for the chart.How can i do the paging? Can anyone help me?

Condor
24 Nov 2010, 12:20 AM
Do you want to do local or remote paging?

(I assume Fusion charts responds correctly to a datachanged event, so it should work with paging)

nithya2611
24 Nov 2010, 12:44 AM
remote paging