PDA

View Full Version : Filtering data in grid



nithya2611
30 Nov 2010, 4:27 AM
I am using filtering in grid. The grid consists of several pages. if i using the filter the data stayed with its page. but i want data in first page itself. wat can i do for that?

griffiti93
30 Nov 2010, 2:38 PM
Does your grid load a remote (json|xml) store or a local "in memory" store?

nithya2611
30 Nov 2010, 8:54 PM
using jsonstore