PDA

View Full Version : Combo box Store loading dynamically



siva565
22 Jan 2011, 10:29 PM
hi....i'm using two combo boxes in a form i need to load the combo box values from database.it's working fine.but when i'm trying to filter second combo box values based on the value selected in the first combo box.first time it's not filtering properly

thanx in advance..

fay
23 Jan 2011, 4:09 AM
You didn't finsh your question, but I'm guessing it's this (http://www.sencha.com/learn/Ext_FAQ_ComboBox#linked_comboBoxes) - from the FAQs - that you're looking for.

siva565
23 Jan 2011, 5:46 AM
fay...! Thank u very much...