PDA

View Full Version : [CLOSED][PR4] When changing card of TabPanel via setActiveItem, Tab is not changing



Steffen Hiller
16 Mar 2011, 5:45 PM
The card changes, but old card's tab stays selected and the new card's tab is not selected or shown as active.

evant
16 Mar 2011, 10:45 PM
Use the setActiveTab method.

Steffen Hiller
17 Mar 2011, 5:39 AM
Cool, thanks!