PDA

View Full Version : Is there any method to setStore for a combobox



feiq
18 Mar 2011, 12:40 AM
Like the titile, Is there any method to setStore for a combobox instead just replacing it's proxy url?

countdown
18 Mar 2011, 1:34 AM
I'm not sure what you need, but I used the combobox's method bindStore(), when I needed to dynamicly change the store!
it's not in the docs and I don't know if it's meant for that, but you may as well try it ;)

feiq
18 Mar 2011, 2:26 AM
Thanks, It works well!